club badge   Valverde
Lawn Bowls Club
Almancil, Algarve
  club badge  

· Home · Location · Membership · Club Structure · Diary · Club News · Inter-club comps · Club Comps · Tours · Pictures · Etiquette · Contact us · Links ·

Past Events

For forthcoming events, see Forthcoming events

         
2009

Fri 16th Jan 10:00 Open meeting to launch Founder Membership  

Fri 20th Mar 10:00 Steering Committee meeting  

Sat 18th Apr 10:00 Initial General Meeting  
Thu 7th May 10:30 Friendly match at Isla Canela see match details

Thu 14th May 10:30 Summer League - away match at Alvor see match details

Thu 21st May 10:30 Summer League - away match at Amendoeira see match details
Fri 22nd May 10:30 First Club Roll-up  

Tue 26th May 10:00 Friendly match at Pedras see match details
Thu 28th May 10:30 Summer League - away match at Pedras see match details
Fri 29th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Tue 2nd Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 4th Jun 10:30 Summer League - away match at Albufeira see match details
Fri 5th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Tue 9th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 11th Jun 10:30 Summer League - away match at Alvor see match details
Fri 12th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Tue 16th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 18th Jun 10:30 Summer League - away match at Pedras see match details
Fri 19th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Tue 23rd Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 25th Jun 10:30 Summer League - final match, away at PDF see match details
Fri 26th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Tue 30th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 3rd Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 5th Jul 11:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 7th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 10th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 12th Jul 11:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 14th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 17th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Tue 21st Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 24th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Tue 28th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 31st Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Tue 4th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 7th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Tue 11th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 14th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Tue 18th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 21st Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Tue 25th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 28th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Tue 1st Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 4th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Tue 8th Sep 10:00 Friendly match v Isla Canela 4 triples
      see Match details  
    10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 11th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Tue 15th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
    10:30 Bowls Algarve Committee mtg @ Don Camillo  
Fri 18th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Tue 22nd Sep 10:30 Friendly match v Pedras 5 triples
      see Match details  
    10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 25th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 26th Sep 13:00 Private event (Dunas Owners Club) 4 rinks

Tue 29th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 2nd Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 4th Oct 10:30 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING  
      see AGM Agenda and AGM Minutes  
Tue 6th Oct 10:00 UK club tour  
      Purley Bowls Club 5 rinks
Wed 7th Oct 14:00 Jack High Touring group  
      NW Essex Bowling Association 5 rinks
Fri 9th Oct 10:30 UK club tour  
      Havering Wanderers 8 rinks
Sat 10th Oct 11:00 League: Vikings v Alvor Greens  
    11:00 League: Vulcans away at Alvor, v Gladiators  

Tue 13th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 14th Oct 14:00 Jack High Touring group  
      Penarth Bowling Club 7 rinks
Fri 16th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 17th Oct 11:00 League: Vulcans v ABC Cats  
    10:30 League: Vikings away at Alvor, v Wanderers  

Sun 18th Oct tba Inaugural Open Event  
      See details  
Tue 20th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 21st Oct 14:00 Jack High Touring group  
      Onyx Bowling Club 4 rinks
Fri 23rd Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 24th Oct 11:00 League: Vulcans v Pedras Panthers  
    11:00 League: Vikings away at PDF, v Crusaders  

Tue 27th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 28th Oct 10:00 I Canela/East Algarve v Malaga Bowls Federation (Day 1 of 2)
Thu 29th Oct 10:30 I Canela/East Algarve v Malaga Bowls Federation (Day 2 of 2)
Fri 30th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 31st Oct 11:00 League: Vikings v Alvor Harlequins  
    11:00 League: Vulcans away at PDF, v Sinners  
Mon 2nd Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 2nd Nov   Start date for Round 1 of Club Championships  
      See details  
Tue 3rd Nov 10:00 Poppy Day Final at PDF  
Wed 4th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 6th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 7th Nov 11:00 League: Vulcans v Alvor Greens  
    11:00 League: Vikings away at Amendoeira, v Nuts  

Mon 9th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 11th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 13th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 13th Nov 11:00 League: Vikings (h) v Vulcans (a)  

Mon 16th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 18th Nov 11:00 League: Vulcans v Alvor Amigos  
    11:00 League: Vikings away at Tavira, v Tigers  
Fri 20th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 21st Nov 11:00 League: Vulcans away at PDF, v Crusaders  
    11:00 League: Vikings away at Pedras, v Panthers  

Sun 22nd Nov 11:00 Cameron Cup - Round 1, 1st leg 2 rinks
      Amendoeira v Valverde  
Mon 23rd Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 25th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 27th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 28th Nov 11:00 League: Vikings v ABC Cats  
    11:00 League: Vulcans away at Tavira, v Tigers  

Sun 29th Nov 11:00 Cameron Cup - Round 1, 2nd leg 2 rinks
      Valverde v Amendoeira
Mon 30th Nov   Start date for Round 2 of Club Championships  
Mon 30th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 2nd Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 4th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 5th Dec 11:00 League: Vulcans v Alvor Harlequins  
    11:00 League: Vikings away at PDF, v Sinners  

Mon 7th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 9th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 11th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 12th Dec 11:00 League: Vikings v Alvor Gladiators  
    11:00 League: Vulcans away at Amendoeira, v Nuts  

Sat/Sun 12/13 Dec - Christmas Celebration  
see details

Mon 14th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 16th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 18th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
2010

CLUB CLOSED - Monday 21st to Sunday 3rd Jan, inclusive

Mon 4th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 6th Jan 10:00 President's Shield - qualifying round  
      See details
Fri 8th Jan 10:00 President's Shield - FINALS  
Sat 9th Jan 11:00 League: Vulcans v Alvor Gladiators  
    10:30 League: Vikings away at Alvor, v Greens  

Mon 11th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 13th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 15th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 16th Jan 11:00 League: Vikings v Alvor Amigos  
    11:00 League: Vulcans away at Albufeira, v Cats  

Mon 18th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 20th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 22nd Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 23rd Jan 11:00 League: Vikings v PDF Crusaders  
    11:00 League: Vulcans away at Pedras, v Panthers  

Sun 24th Jan 11:00 SuperTens - Round 1 4 rinks
      Alvor Amigos v Valverde, played at Alvor  
Mon 25th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 27th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 29th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 30th Jan 11:00 League: Vulcans v PDF Sinners  
    10:30 League: Vikings away at Alvor, v Harlequins  

Mon 1st Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 2nd Feb 10:30 (Pt) 3-way friendly - round 1 at Isla Canela see details
Wed 3rd Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 4th Feb 11:00 League: Vikings v Amendoeira Cats  
      Rescheduled from 23rd Jan  
    11:00 League: Vulcans away at Alvor, v Amigos  
      Rescheduled from 23rd Jan  
Fri 5th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 6th Feb 11:00 League: Vikings v Amendoeira Nuts  
    11:00 League: Vulcans away at Alvor, v Greens  

Mon 8th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 9th Feb tbd 3-way friendly - round 2 at Valverde 6 rinks
Wed 10th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 12th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 13th Feb 11:00 League: Vulcans (h) v Vikings (a)  

Mon 15th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 16th Feb 10:30 3-way friendly - round 3 at Tavira see details
  MATCH RAINED OFF - rescheduled to 2nd March
Wed 17th Feb Only 1 roll-up rink available
Wed 17th Feb 11:00 League: Vikings v Pedras Panthers  
    11:00 League: Vulcans v PDF Crusaders  
Fri 19th Feb 11:00 Gala Leisure Touring group 4 rinks
      Chingford & Ainslie BC  
Fri 19th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 20th Feb 11:00 League: Vikings v Tavira Tigers  
    10:30 League: Vulcans away at Alvor, v Amigos  

Mon 22nd Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 24th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 26th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 27th Feb 11:00 League: Vulcans v Tavira Tigers  
    11:00 League: Vikings away at Albufeira, v Cats  
Sun 28th Feb 11:00 SuperTens - SemiFinals; Valverde v Pedras 4 rinks
Mon 1st Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 2nd Mar 10:30 3-way friendly - round 3 at Tavira see details
Wed 3rd Mar 9:30 Valverde Spring Pairs       Cancelled due to adverse weather. Rescheduled to 7th April See details
Thu 4th Mar from 10:30 Algarve Championships Semi-Finals (Fours, Mixed Fours, Triples) to be played at Alvor  
Fri 5th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 5th Mar 14:00 Personal Touch Touring group 5 rinks
      Gordon Price See details
Sat 6th Mar 11:00 League: Vikings v PDF Sinners  
    10:30 League: Vulcans away at Alvor, v Harlequins  

Mon 8th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 10th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 11th Mar from 10:15 Algarve Championships Semi-Finals to be played at Alvor  
Fri 12th mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 12th Mar 14:00 Personal Touch Touring group       CANCELLED  
Sat 13th Mar 11:00 League: Vulcans v Amendoeira Nuts  
    11:00 League: Vikings away at Alvor, v Gladiators  

Sun 14th Mar am Cameron Cup - Final (Amendoeira v Pedras) to be played at Tavira  
    pm SuperTens - Final (Amendoeira v Valverde) Final to be played at Tavira  
Mon 15th Mar 10:30 Personal Touch Touring group  
      Rhwbina Bowling Club 6 rinks
Mon 15th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 16th Mar 10:30 Personal Touch Touring group 6 rinks
      Sawbridgeworth Bowling Club (borrow 2)
Wed 17th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 19th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 20th Mar 14:00 UK Touring group  
      Bognor Regis Bowls Club 7 triples
Mon 22nd Mar 10:30 Personal Touch Touring group  
      Leamington Spa Bowling Club     (See match details) 7 rinks
Wed 24th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 26th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 29th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 31st Mar 10:30 Friendly Match at Vilamoura     (See match details)     (Rescheduled from 29th due to rain) 5 triples
Wed 31st Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 1st Apr 10:30 4-way friendly - round 1 at Isla Canela see details
Fri 2nd Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 5th Apr 10:30 Return Friendly Match v Vilamoura     (See match details) 5 triples
Mon 5th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 7th Apr 9:30 Valverde Spring Pairs       (rescheduled from 3rd March) See details
Wed 7th Apr   No Club Roll-up  
Thu 8th Apr 10:30 4-way friendly - round 2 at Tavira see details
Fri 9th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 12th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 14th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 15th Apr 10:30 4-way friendly - round 3 at Valverde see details
Fri 16th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 19th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 20th Apr 10:30 Personal Touch Tour (Dot Careless Group)  
              CANCELLED (UK flight problems!) 4 rinks
Wed 21st Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 21st Apr 14:00 Bowling Abroad Touring group ( Falcon Bowling Club ) 6 rinks
              CANCELLED (UK flight problems!)  
Thu 22nd Apr 10:30 Touring group ( Havering Wanderers ) 6 rinks
              Possible - hoping to fly out Wednesday see team
Fri 23rd Apr 10:30 Personal Touch Tour ( Harrogate Bowling Club )  
              CANCELLED (UK flight problems!) 8 rinks
Fri 23rd Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 24th Apr 13:00 Private event (Dunas Owners Club)       CANCELLED (flights) 4 rinks (?)

Mon 26th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 28th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 29th Apr 10:30 4-way friendly - round 4 at Pedras see details
Fri 30th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 3rd May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 5th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 6th May 10:30 Summer League - round 1 at Valverde     (see details) 6 rinks
      buffet lunch;  
    14:00 Summer League - round 1 at Valverde 4 rinks
Fri 7th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 10th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 12th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 13th May 14:00 Summer League - round 2; Valverde v Tavira at Alvor see details
Thu 13th May VALVERDE GREEN CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE
Fri 14th May VALVERDE GREEN CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE
Sat 15th May VALVERDE GREEN CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE

Mon 17th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 19th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 20th May 10:30 Summer League - round 3; Valverde v Pedras at Pedras see details
Fri 21st May 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 24th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 26th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 27th May 10:30 Summer League - round 4; Valverde v Alvor Doves at Amendoeira see details
Fri 28th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 31st May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 2nd Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 3rd Jun 14:00 Summer League - round 5; Valverde v Alvor Larks at Alvor see details
Fri 4th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 7th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 9th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 10th Jun 10:30 Summer League - round 6; Valverde v Amendoeira at PDF see details
Fri 11th Jun 180:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 14th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 16th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 17th Jun 14:00 Summer League - round 7; Valverde v Alvor Kestrels at Tavira see details
Thu 17th Jun VALVERDE GREEN CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE
Fri 18th Jun VALVERDE GREEN CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE
Sat 19th Jun VALVERDE GREEN CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE

Mon 21st Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 23rd Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 24th Jun 10:30 &
14:00
Summer League - round 8; Valverde v ABC Cats at Albufeira see details
Fri 25th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 28th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 30th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 1st Jul 14:00 Summer League - final round; Valverde v Alvor Eagles at Pedras see details
      with buffet lunch and Presentations  
Fri 2nd Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 5th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 7th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 9th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 12th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 14th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 16th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 19th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 21st Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 23rd Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 26th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 28th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 30th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 2nd Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 4th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 6th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 9th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 11th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 13th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 16th Aug      
to GREEN CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE
Thu 23rd Sep      

Fri 17th Sep 10:30 Friendly match at Vila da Luz       See match details 7 triples/pairs

Fri 24th Sep 14:00 Personal Touch Touring group 3 rinks
      Woodbridge Hill Bowling Club (borrow 2)

Mon 27th Sep 10:30 Personal Touch Touring group 6 rinks
      Rapson Group  
Wed 29th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 2nd Oct 10:30 Club tour group 7 triples
      Bognor Regis Bowling Club  

Mon 4th Oct 10:30       ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING - at Don Camillo       (see Agenda and Minutes)  
Tue 5th Oct 14:00 Personal Touch Touring group 5 rinks
      Harrow Bowling Club  
Wed 6th Oct 14:00 Personal Touch Touring week 6 rinks
      Bristol Arrows Bowling Club  
Thu 7th Oct 14:00 BowlingAbroad Touring group 5 rinks
      Troon Portland Bowling Club  
Thu 7th Oct 14:00 Club Touring group 3 rinks
      Havering Wanderers  
Fri 8th Oct 10:30 Butch Manning Touring group 5 rinks
      Purley Bowling Club (borrow 3)
Sat 9th Oct 11:00 League: Vulcans v PDF Sinners  
    11:00 League: Vikings away at Albufeira, v Cats  

Mon 11th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 12th Oct 10:30 Personal Touch Touring group 6 rinks
      Byfleet Bowling Club  
Wed 13th Oct 10:30 Personal Touch Touring group 7 rinks
      Epsom Park Bowling Club (borrow 1)
Wed 13th Oct       No club roll-up (no rinks available)  
Thu 14th Oct 11:00 Touring group 8 rinks
      Duke of Kent Court (Chislehurst) Bowling Club  
Fri 15th Oct 10:30 Touring group 5 rinks
      Carrickfergus Bowling Club  
Fri 15th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up max 2 rinks
Sat 16th Oct 11:00 League: Vulcans away at Tavira, v Tigers  
    11:00 League: Vikings away at Alvor, v Harlequins  

Mon 18th Oct 9:30 VBC ANNIVERSARY OPEN PAIRS details
Tue 19th Oct 11:00 Pedras trophy - round 1:- Valverde v Pedras at Pedras details
Wed 20th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 20th Oct 11:00 Midweek League, round 1: Valverde away at PDF, v Amendoeira details
Fri 22nd Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 23rd Oct 11:00 League: Vulcans v Alvor Greens  
Sat 23rd Oct 11:00 League: Vikings v PDF Crusaders  

Mon 25th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 27th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 27th Oct 11:00 Midweek League, round 2: Valverde away at Amendoeira, v Albufeira details
Wed 27th Oct 14:00 BowlingAbroad Touring group 6 rinks
      Guernsey Bowling Club  
Fri 29th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 30th Oct 11:00 League: Vulcans away at PDF, v Crusaders  
    11:00 League: Vikings away at PDF, v Sinners  

Sun 31st Oct 10:30 HALLOWEEN Roll-up and Picnic See poster
Mon 1st Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 2nd Nov 11:00 Pedras trophy - round 4:- Tavira v Pedras at Valverde details
Wed 3rd Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 5th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 5th Nov 11:00 Pedras trophy - round 2:- Valverde v Vilamoura at Isla Canela (Rescheduled from 26th October) details
Sat 6th Nov 11:00 League: Vulcans v Alvor Harlequins  
Sat 6th Nov 11:00 League: Vikings v Alvor Amigos  

Mon 8th Nov 10:30 Personal Touch Touring group 5 rinks
      Cheam Bowls Club  
Mon 8th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up 2 rinks max
Tue 9th Nov 11:00 Pedras trophy - round 4:- Valverde v Isla Canela at Valverde details
Wed 10th Nov 10:30 Personal Touch Touring group 6 triples
      Dennis Best Group  
Wed 10th Nov         NO CLUB ROLL-UP (No rinks available)  
Wed 10th Nov 11:00 Midweek League, round 3: Valverde away at Albufeira , v Alvor Diamonds details
Thu 11th Nov 11:00 Pedras trophy - round 3:- Valverde v Tavira at Vilamoura (Rescheduled from 2nd Nov.) details
Fri 12th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up - 2 rinks only  
Fri 12th Nov 14:00 Personal Touch Touring group 4 rinks
      Julia Peacock Group (borrow 2)
Sat 13th Nov 11:00 League: Vulcans v ABC Cats  
Sat 13th Nov 11:00 League: Vikings v Pedras Panthers  

Mon 15th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 16th Nov 10:45 League: Vulcans away at Alvor, v Amigos  
Tue 16th Nov 11:00 League: Vikings away at Amendoeira, v Nuts  
Wed 17th Nov 10:30 Ted Vidler tour group         - CANCELLED DUE TO INCLEMENT WEATHER 7 rinks
      UK Deaf Bowlers  
Wed 17th Nov         NO CLUB ROLL-UP (No rinks available)  
Fri 19th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 20th Nov 11:00 League: Vulcans away at Alvor, v Gladiators  
Sat 20th Nov 11:00 League: Vikings away at Tavira, v Tigers  

Mon 22nd Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 23rd Nov 11:00 Pedras trophy - round 6:- Valverde v Pedras at Isla Canela     Rained off - rescheduled to 4.jan.11 details
Wed 24th Nov 11:00 Midweek League, round 4: Valverde hosting: details
  Alvor Aces v Valverde;     PdF v Amendoeira;     Alvor Diamonds v Albufeira  
Wed 24th Nov         NO CLUB ROLL-UP (No rinks available)  
Fri 26th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 27th Nov 11:00 League: Vulcans v PDF Panthers       RAINED OFF - to be rescheduled  
Sat 27th Nov 11:00 League: Vikings v Alvor Gladiators       RAINED OFF - to be rescheduled  

Mon 29th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 30th Nov 11:00 Pedras trophy - round 7:- Valverde v Vilamoura at Vilamoura details
Wed 1st Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 2nd Dec 11:00 League: Vikings v Gladiators (rescheduled from 27.nov)  
Fri 3rd Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 4th Dec 11:00 League: Vulcans v Vikings  

Mon 6th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 7th Dec 11:00 Pedras trophy - round 8:- Valverde v Tavira at Valverde details
  Pedras trophy - round 8:- Vilamoura v Pedras at Valverde  
Wed 8th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 8th Dec 11:00 Midweek League, round 5: Valverde away at Alvor, v PDF details
Fri 10th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 11th Dec 11:00 League: Vulcans v Amendoeira Nuts  
    11:00 League: Vikings away at Alvor, v Greens  

Sat/Sun 11/12 Dec - Club Christmas Celebration at Hotel Garbe  
See details

Mon 13th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 14th Dec 11:00 Pedras trophy - round 9:- Valverde v Isla Canela at Pedras details
Wed 15th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 17th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 19th Dec 10:30 Fun Roll-up, followed by club Xmas lunch in Almancil  
Mon 20th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 22nd Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 24th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Club unattended from Sat 25.dec.10 to Sun 2.jan.11
2011


Mon 3rd Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 4th Jan 11:00 Pedras trophy - round 6:- Valverde v Pedras at Isla Canela     (rescheduled from 23.nov.10) details
Wed 5th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 7th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 8th Jan 11:00 Saturday League, Round 12: Vikings v Albufeira Cats     Rained off - rescheduled to 19th Jan details
    11:00 Saturday League, Round 12: Vulcans away at PDF, v Sinners details

Mon 10th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 12th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 12th Jan 11:00 Midweek League, round 6: Valverde away at PdF, v Amendoeira details
Fri 14th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 15th Jan 11:00 Saturday League, Round 13: Vulcans v Tavira Tigers details
    11:00 Saturday League, Round 13: Vikings v Alvor Harlequins details

Mon 17th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 18th Jan 11:00 Pedras trophy - round 11:- Valverde v Pedras at Isla Canela details
Wed 19th Jan 11:00 Saturday League, Round 12: Vikings v Albufeira Cats     (rescheduled from 8th Jan) details
Wed 19th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 19th Jan 11:00 Midweek League, round 5: Valverde away at Alvor, v PdF     (rescheduled from 8.dec.10) details
Fri 21st Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 22nd Jan 11:00 Saturday League, Round 14: Vulcans away at Alvor, v Greens details
    11:00 Saturday League, Round 14: Vikings away at PdF, v Crusaders details

Mon 24th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 25th Jan 11:00 Pedras trophy - round 12:- Valverde v Vilamoura at Tavira details
Wed 26th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 26th Jan 11:00 Midweek League, round 7: Valverde away at Amendoeira, v Albufeira details
Fri 28th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 29th Jan 11:00 Saturday League, Round 15: Vulcans v PdF Crusaders details
    11:00 Saturday League, Round 15: Vikings v PdF Sinners details

Mon 31st Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 1st Feb 11:00 Pedras trophy - round 13:- Valverde v Tavira at Valverde details
Wed 2nd Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 3rd Feb 11:00 Bowls Portugal League - round 1:- Valverde v Vila da Luz at Valverde details
Fri 4th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 5th Feb 11:00 Saturday League, Round 16: Vulcans away at Alvor, v Harlequins details
    11:00 Saturday League, Round 16: Vikings away at Alvor, v Amigos details

Green closed from Friday (4th) 16:00 until Monday (7th) 10:00 for maintenance.

Mon 7th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 8th Feb 11:00 Pedras trophy - round 14 - at Tavira (Valverde sitting out) details
Wed 9th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 9th Feb 11:00 Midweek League, round 8: Valverde away at Alvor, v Alvor Diamonds details
Thu 10th Feb 11:00 Pedras trophy - round 6 (rescheduled from 23.nov.10):- Pedras v Valverde at Isla Canela details
Fri 11th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 12th Feb 11:00 Saturday League, Round 17: Vulcans away at Albufeira, v Cats details
    11:00 Saturday League, Round 17: Vikings away at Pedras, v Panthers details

Sun 13th Feb 10:30 Valentine's Fun Morning and Lunch details
Mon 14th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 14th Feb 11:00 Bowls Portugal League - round 2:- Canela v Valverde at Canela details
Tue 15th Feb 14:00 Pedras trophy - round 15 - at Pedras; Valverde v Isla Canela details
Wed 16th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 16th Feb 11:00 Midweek League, round 9: Valverde away at Albufeira, v Alvor Aces
        Rained off - rescheduled Sunday 27th Feb.
details
Fri 18th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 19th Feb 11:00 Saturday League, Round 18: Vulcans v Alvor Amigos details
    11:00 Saturday League, Round 18: Vikings v Amendoeira Nuts details

Mon 21st Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 22nd Feb 11:00 Saturday League, Round 19: Vulcans v Alvor Gladiators details
    11:00 Saturday League, Round 19: Vikings v Tavira Tigers details
Wed 23rd Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 23rd Feb 11:00 Bowls Portugal League - round 3:- Vila da Luz v Valverde at Luz details
Thu 24th Feb 11:00 Pedras trophy - round 16:- Valverde v Pedras at Valverde details
Thu 24th Feb 14:00 BowlingAbroad Touring group 5 rinks
      Bannockburn Bowling Club  
Fri 25th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 26th Feb 11:00 Saturday League, Round 20: Vulcans away at Pedras, v Panthers details
    11:00 Saturday League, Round 20: Vikings away at Alvor, v Gladiators details

Sun 27th Feb 11:00 Midweek League, round 9: Valverde away at Albufeira, v Alvor Aces   - rescheduled from 16.feb details
Mon 28th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 1st Mar 11:00 Pedras trophy - round 17 - at Vilamoura; Valverde v Vilamoura details
Wed 2nd Mar 11:00 Mid-week league, round 10: Valverde v PdF at Valverde details
Wed 2nd Mar 10:30       No Club Roll-up  
Thu 3rd Mar 11:00 SuperTens - Round 1: Valverde v Tavira at Valverde details
Fri 4th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 5th Mar 11:00 Saturday League, Round 21: Vulcans v Vikings details

Mon 7th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up     Note:- Restaurant closed.  
Tue 8th Mar 11:00 Pedras trophy - round 18 - at Tavira; Valverde v Tavira       Rained off - rescheduled to Sunday 20th March. details
Wed 9th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 9th Mar 14:00 BowlingAbroad Touring group 4 rinks
      Cornish Travellers  
Thu 10th Mar 11:00 Pedras trophy - round 15 (rescheduled from 15.feb) - at Pedras; Valverde v Canela details
Fri 11th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 11th Mar 11:00 Bowls Portugal League - round 4:- Vilamoura v Valverde at Vilamoura details
Sat 12th Mar 11:00 Saturday League, Round 22: Vikings v Alvor Greens details
    11:00 Saturday League, Round 22: Vulcans away at Amendoeira, v Nuts details

Mon 14th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 14th Mar 10:30 SuperTens Semi-Finals & Final at Pedras     Rained off; Rescheduled to Monday, 4.apr details
Tue 15th Mar 11:00 Pedras trophy - round 19 - at Canela; Valverde v Canela details
Wed 16th Mar 10:30 Personal Touch tour group 8 rinks
      (mixed group)  
Wed 16th Mar 10:30       No Club Roll-up - No Rinks Available  
Wed 16th Mar 10:30 Cameron Cup Semi-Finals & Final at Tavira details
Thu 17th Mar 11:00 Bowls Portugal League - round 5:- Valverde v Canela at Valverde details
Fri 18th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 18th Mar -         (RED NOSE DAY - Charity event at Vila da Luz CANCELLED) details
Fri 18th Mar 10:30 BOWLS ALGARVE CHAMPIONSHIPS - MIXED FOURS FINAL details
Fri 18th Mar 14:30 BOWLS ALGARVE CHAMPIONSHIPS - FOURS FINAL details
Sat 19th Mar all day BOWLS ALGARVE CHAMPIONSHIPS - FINALS DAY details

Sun 20th Mar 11:00 Pedras trophy - round 18 - at Tavira; Valverde v Tavira       Rescheduled from 8.mar details
Mon 21st Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 23rd Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up     (and some club championship finals)  
Fri 25th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up     and Club Championship Finals & Presentations  
Sat 26th Mar 9:30       SPRING OPEN PAIRS       - see Poster  

Mon 28th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 30th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 30th Mar 10:30 Petchey Travel Touring group  
      (Petchey Travel) 5 triples
Wed 30th Mar 14:00 BowlingAbroad Touring group 5 rinks
      Purley Bury Bowling Club  
Fri 1st Apr 10:30 Personal Touch tour group 5 rinks
      Kingston Bagpuize BC  
Fri 1st Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 4th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 4th Apr 10:30 SuperTens Semi-Finals (Pedras v Valverde) & Final at Pedras details
Tue 5th Apr 14:00 Personal Touch tour group 6 rinks
      Isle of Wight BC  
Wed 6th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 7th Apr 10:00 President of Bowls England Tour 5 rinks
      Bowls England  
Thu 7th Apr 14:00 President of Bowls England Tour 5 rinks
Fri 8th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 11th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 13th Apr 10:30 Personal Touch tour group 8 rinks
      (PT Tour Week)  
Wed 13th Apr 10:30       No club roll-up - No rinks available  
Thu 14th Apr 10:30 Personal Touch tour group 4 rinks
      Dot Careless Group  
Fri 15th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 18th Apr 10:30 BowlingAbroad Touring group 3 rinks
      The 47ers  
Mon 18th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 20th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 22nd Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 23rd Apr 10:00 St. Georges Day - Fun Bowls Event at Valverde details

Mon 25th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 27th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 28th Apr 11:00 PST Round 1 at Pedras  
Fri 29th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 2nd May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 4th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 5th May 11:00 PST Round 2 at Valverde  

VALVERDE GREEN CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE, 5.May to 19.May

Thu 12th May 11:00 PST Round 3 at Canela  

Thu 19th May 11:00 PST Round 4 at Vilamoura  
Fri 20th May 10:30 Club Roll-up       Followed by open Members' meeting  

Mon 23rd May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 25th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 26th May 11:00 PST Round 5 at Valverde
Fri 27th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 30th May 10:30 Club Roll-up           Bowls Algarve Management Committee Meeting  
Wed 1st Jun 18:00 Club evening Roll-up  
Thu 2nd Jun 11:00 PST Round 6 at Canela  
Fri 3rd Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 6th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 8th Jun 18:00 Club evening Roll-up  
Thu 9th Jun 11:00 PST Round 7 at Pedras  
Fri 10th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up           Valverde BC Management Committee Meeting  

Mon 13th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 15th Jun 18:00 Club evening Roll-up  
Thu 16th Jun 11:00 PST Round 8 at Vilamoura  
Fri 17th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 20th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 20th Jun 10:30 Lads 'n' Ladies Competition & Hog Roast at Vilamoura details
Wed 22nd Jun 18:00 Club evening Roll-up  
Thu 23rd Jun 11:00 PST Round 9 at Canela  
Fri 24th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 27th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 27th Jun 14:00 PST FINAL Round at Valverde     (to be followed by presentation buffet at PREMIER FX office in Almansil)  
Wed 29th Jun 18:00 Club evening Roll-up  
Fri 1st Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 4th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 6th Jul 18:00 Club evening Roll-up  
Thu 7th Jul 10:30                     Bowls Algarve Management Committee Meeting  
Fri 8th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up           Valverde BC Management Committee Meeting  
Fri 8th Jul 13:00           Alan Reynolds to address VBC members re BA/BP situation.  

Mon 11th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 13th Jul 18:00 Club evening Roll-up  
Fri 15th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 18th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 20th Jul 18:00 Club evening Roll-up  
Fri 22nd Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 25th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 27th Jul 18:00 Club evening Roll-up  
Fri 29th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 1st Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 3rd Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
    18:00 Club evening Roll-up  
Fri 5th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 8th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 10th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
    18:00 Club evening Roll-up  
Fri 12th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 15th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 17th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
    18:00 Club evening Roll-up  
Fri 19th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 22nd Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 24th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
    18:00 Club evening Roll-up  
Fri 26th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 29th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 31st Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
    18:00 Club evening Roll-up  
Fri 2nd Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 5th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 7th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 9th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up               (Mgmt Committee Meeting @ 10:00 - followed by Members' Meeting @ ~13:00)  

Mon 12th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 14th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 16th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 19th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 21st Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 23rd Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 24th Sep 10:30 Bowls Portugal Pre-Season Rally - at Vila da Luz       see details  

Mon 26th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 28th Sep 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       NO club roll-up - no rinks available 6 triples
      Tamworth BC  
Fri 30th Sep 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       NO club roll-up - no rinks available 8 rinks
      Astolat BC (lend 1)
Sat 1st Oct 10:30           ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING           Agenda  

Mon 3rd Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 3rd Oct 10:30 Bowls Portugal Premier League - Round 1 at Valverde - Valverde v Vila da Luz  
Tue 4th Oct 10:30 Personal Touch tour group 5 rinks
      Clevedon Promenade BC  
Wed 5th Oct 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       NO club roll-up - no rinks available 6 rinks
      PT Touring (lend 2)
Thu 6th Oct 10:30 Club tour group 6 rinks
      Bognor Regis BC  
Fri 7th Oct 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       NO club roll-up - no rinks available 7 rinks
      Clarence BC (lend 2)
Sat 8th Oct 10:30 Eastbourne BC tour 5 rinks
      (St Johns Mearns)  

Mon 10th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 10th Oct 10:30 Sussex Tourists Invitation Tournament - at Pedras       see details  
Wed 12th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 12th Oct 14:00 Personal Touch tour group 6 rinks
      Bantham & Ongar BC (lend 3)
Fri 14th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 14th Oct 14:00 BowlingAbroad Touring group 7 rinks
      Topsham BC  
Sat 15th Oct 10:30 Bowls Portugal SuperTens League - Round 1 at Valverde - Valverde v Vilamoura  

Mon 17th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 17th Oct 10:30 Bowls Portugal Premier League - Round 2 at Valverde - Valverde v Amendoeira  
Tue 18th Oct 11:00 PWT Round 1 at Pedras - Valverde sit out  
Wed 19th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 21st Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 23rd Oct 09:30         VALVERDE ANNIVERSARY OPEN PAIRS       (see details)  
Mon 24th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 25th Oct 11:00 PWT Round 2 at Vilamoura - Vilamoura v Valverde  
Wed 26th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 28th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 29th Oct 10:30 Bowls Portugal SuperTens League - Round 5 at Vila da Luz - Vila da Luz v Valverde     (rescheduled from 10th Dec., due to VBC Xmas event)  

Sun 30th Oct - Start of European Amateur Week at Vilamoura         (see Details)  
Mon 31st Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 31st Oct 10:30 Bowls Portugal Premier League - Round 3 at Canela - Canela v Valverde  
Tue 1st Nov 11:00 PWT Round 3 at Canela - Valverde v Canela  
Wed 2nd Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 4th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 7th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 8th Nov 11:00 PWT Round 4 at Tavira - Valverde v Pedras  
Wed 9th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 11th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 13th Nov 10:00 Practice day for Portugal team to play Test Match against Spain  
Mon 14th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 14th Nov 10:00 TEST MATCH - Portugal v Spain - Day 1             see details  
Mon 14th Nov 10:00 Iberian Challenge - Portugal v Spain - Day 1             see details  
Tue 15th Nov 10:00 TEST MATCH - Portugal v Spain - Day 2             see details  
Tue 15th Nov 10:00 Iberian Challenge - Portugal v Spain - Day 2             see details  
Wed 16th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 18th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 19th Nov 10:30 Bowls Portugal SuperTens League - Round 3 at Valverde - Valverde v Canela  

Mon 21st Nov 10:30 Bowls Portugal Premier League - Round 4 at Valverde - Valverde v Pedras  
Mon 21st Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 22nd Nov 11:00 PWT Round 5 at Valverde - Tavira v Valverde  
Tue 22nd Nov 15:00 Bowls Portugal AGM at Hotel Vila Gale Marina, Vilamoura  
Wed 23rd Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 25th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 26th Nov 10:30 Bowls Portugal SuperTens League - Round 4 at Amendoeira - Amendoeira v Valverde  

Mon 28th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 29th Nov 11:00 PWT Round 6 at Vilamoura - Valverde v Canela  
Wed 30th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 2nd Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 4.dec 10:00 Bowls Portugal "Turkey Shoot"       This event is now CANCELLED
Mon 5th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 5th Dec 10:30 Bowls Portugal Premier League - Round 5 at Vilamoura - Vilamoura v Valverde  
Tue 6th Dec 11:00 PWT Round 7 at Canela - Valverde sit out  
Wed 7th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 9th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sat/Sun 10/11 Dec - Club Christmas Celebration at Hotel Garbe       See details  

Mon 12th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 14th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 16th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up                 (Mgmt Committee meeting at 10:00)  

Mon 19th Dec 10:30 FINAL Club Roll-up of 2011       (Restaurant closed)  
Tue
to
Wed
20 th Dec
to
4th Jan
- Green & Restaurant CLOSED (to be confirmed)  

Sat 31st Dec - Closing date for VBC Championships:- Mens Singles round 1; Triples round 1  

2012


Mon 2nd Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up       (Restaurant closed)  
Wed 4th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up       (Restaurant closed)  
Fri 6th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 9th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 11th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 13th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 16th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 16th Jan 10:30 Bowls Portugal Premier League - Round 6 at Vila da Luz - Vila da Luz v Valverde  
Tue 17th Jan 11:00 PWT Round 8 at Valverde - Valverde v Tavira  
Wed 18th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up                 Open Members Meeting at 14:00  
Thu 19th Jan 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League - R1     1 match at Valverde  
Fri 20th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 21st Jan 10:30 Bowls Portugal SuperTens League - Round 6 at Vilamoura - Vilamoura v Valverde  

Mon 23rd Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 24th Jan 11:00 PWT Round 9 at Tavira - Valverde v Vilamoura  
Wed 25th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 26th Jan 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League - R2     2 matches at Valverde  
Fri 27th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 29th Jan - Closing date for VBC Championships:- Ladies Singles QF  

Mon 30th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 30th Jan 10:30 Bowls Portugal Premier League - Round 7 at Amendoeira - Amendoeira v Valverde  
Tue 31st Jan 14:00 PWT Round 10 at Pedras - Valverde v Pedras  
Tue 31st Jan - Closing date for VBC Championships:- Mens Singles round 2; Pairs  
Wed 1st Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 2nd Feb 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League - R3     1 match at Valverde  
Fri 3rd Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 4th Feb 10:30 Bowls Portugal SuperTens League - Round 7. Valverde sit out  

Mon 6th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 7th Feb 11:00 PWT Round 11 at Vilamoura - Valverde sit out  
Wed 8th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 9th Feb 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League - R4     2 matches at Valverde  
Fri 10th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 13th Feb 10:30 Bowls Portugal Premier League - Round 8 at Valverde - Valverde v Canela  
Mon 13th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 14th Feb 11:00 PWT Round 12 at Tavira - Tavira v Valverde  
Wed 15th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 16th Feb 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League - R5     2 matches at Valverde  
Fri 17th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 18th Feb 10:30 Bowls Portugal SuperTens League - Round 8 at Canela - Canela v Valverde  
Sat 18th Feb - Closing date for VBC Championships:- Mens Singles QF; Pairs QF; Triples QF  

Mon 20th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 21st Feb 11:00 PWT Round 13 at Valverde - Valverde v Vilamoura  
Wed 22nd Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 23rd Feb 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League - R6     1 match at Valverde  
Fri 24th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 27th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 27th Feb 10:30 Bowls Portugal Premier League - Round 9 at Pedras - Pedras v Valverde  
Tue 28th Feb 11:00 PWT Round 14 at Canela - Canela v Valverde  
Wed 29th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 1st Mar 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League - R7     1 match at Valverde  
Fri 2nd Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 3rd Mar 10:30 Bowls Portugal SuperTens League - Round 9 at Valverde - Valverde v Amendoeira  

Mon 5th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 5th Mar 14:00 BowlingAbroad Touring group       (Bannockburn BC & Princes Park BC) 6 rinks
Tue 6th Mar 14:00 BowlingAbroad Touring group       (Guernsey North Bowling Association) 8R (lend 2)
Tue 6th Mar 14:00 PWT Round 15 (FINAL Round) at Pedras - Pedras v Valverde  
Wed 7th Mar 10:30 Personal Touch Touring group       (Brecon BC)             No Club Roll-up 6R
Thu 8th Mar 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League - R8     2 matches at Valverde  
Fri 9th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 10th Mar 10:30 Bowls Portugal SuperTens League - Round 10 (FINAL round) at Valverde - Valverde v Vila da Luz  

Mon 12th Mar 10:30 Bowls Portugal Premier League - Round 10 (FINAL round) at Valverde - Valverde v Vilamoura  
Mon 12th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 14th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 15th Mar 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League - R9     1 match at Valverde  
Fri 16th Mar 10:30 Personal Touch Touring week 3R (lend 1)
Fri 16th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 17th Mar 10:30 Personal Touch Touring group       (Barwell BC) 8 rinks
Sun 18th Mar - Closing date for VBC Championships:- Semi-Finals, all competitions  

Mon 19th Mar 10:30 Personal Touch Touring group       (Wickford British Legion)             No Club Roll-up 7R (lend 2)
Tue 20th Mar 10:30 Personal Touch Touring group       (Rhwibina BC) 6R (lend 2)
Wed 21st Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 22nd Mar 10:30 BP CHAMPIONSHIPS - FINALS DAY at Valverde  
Fri 23rd Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up                 Management Committee Meeting at 14:00  

Mon 26th Mar 10:30 Personal Touch Touring group       (Ponteland BC)             Limited Club Roll-up 4R (lend 1)
Tue 27th Mar 10:30 Personal Touch Touring group       (Cornish President's Tour) 5 rinks
Wed 28th Mar 10:30 Personal Touch Touring group       (Cornish President's Tour)             Limited Club Roll-up 5 rinks
Thu 29th Mar 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League - R10     1 match at Valverde  
Fri 30th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 31st Mar 10:30 VBC CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - FINALS DAY
Sun 1st Apr 10:30 Bowls Portugal April Fool's Day Event at Amendoeira see details  
Mon 2nd Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 4th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 5th Apr 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League - R11     2 matches at Valverde  
Fri 6th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 9th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 11th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 12th Apr 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League - R12     2 matches at Valverde  
Fri 13th Apr 10:30 Personal Touch Touring group       (Harrogate BC)             NO Club Roll-up 8R (30 players)

Mon 16th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 17th Apr 10:30 Personal Touch Touring group       (Isle of Wight Tour) 7 rinks
Wed 18th Apr 10:30 Personal Touch Touring group       (Dot Careless Group)             NO Club Roll-up 4 rinks
Wed 18th Apr 14:00 BowlingAbroad Touring group       (Ramage Raiders) 3R (borrow 1)
Wed 18th Apr 14:00 BowlingAbroad Touring group       (47ers) 4R
Thu 19th Apr 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League - R13     2 matches at Valverde  
Fri 20th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 23rd Apr tbd Bowls Portugal St. Georges Day Event at Valverde             NO Club Roll-up
Wed 25th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up                 Management Committee Meeting at 14:00  
Thu 26th Apr 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League - R14 - FINAL ROUND     2 matches at Valverde  
Fri 27th Apr 10:30 BowlingAbroad Touring group       (Great Baddow BC) 4R (lend 1)

Mon 30th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 1st May     - Pedras Spring Trophy - Round 1     (Valverde sit out)  
Wed 2nd May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 4th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 7th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 8th May 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy - Round 2     (Valverde v Canela)  
Wed 9th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 11th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 14th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 15th May 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy - Round 3     (Canela v Valverde)  
Wed 16th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 17th May 10:30 BP Summer Australian Pairs - Round 1         (Penny Bankers v Rebels)  
Fri 18th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 19th May 10:30 BP Summer Australian Pairs - Round 2         (Penny Bankers v Kernels;     Rebels v Vino Blancos)  

Mon 21st May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 22nd May     - Pedras Spring Trophy - Round 4     (Valverde sit out)  
Wed 23rd May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 24th May 10:30 BP Summer Australian Pairs - Round 3         (Vino Brancos v Penny Bankers;     Kernels v Rebels)  
Fri 25th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 28th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 29th May 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy - Round 5     (Tavira v Valverde)  
Wed 30th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 31st May 10:30 BP Summer Australian Pairs - Round 4         (Pedras Pals B v Penny Bankers;     Pedras Pals v Rebels)  
Fri 1st Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 2nd Jun 10:30 BP Summer Australian Pairs - Round 5         (Penny Bankers v Rebels)  

Mon 4th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 4th Jun 10:30 Bowls Portugal "Jubilee Jacks & Jazz" Event at Vilamoura see details  
Tue 5th Jun 13:30 Pedras Spring Trophy - Round 6     (Pumas v Valverde)  
Wed 6th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 7th Jun 10:30 BP Summer Australian Pairs - Round 6         (Rebels v Penny Bankers)  
Fri 8th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 11th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 12th Jun 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy - Round 7     (Valverde v Tavira)  
Wed 13th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 14th Jun 10:30 BP Summer Australian Pairs - Round 7         (Penny Bankers v Vino Brancos;     Rebels v Pedras Pals)  
Fri 15th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 16th Jun 10:30 BP Summer Australian Pairs - Round 8         (Penny Bankers v Pedras Pals;     Vino Brancos v Rebels)  

Mon 18th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 19th Jun 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy - Round 8     (Valverde v Panthers)  
Wed 20th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 21st Jun 10:30 BP Summer Australian Pairs - Round 9         (Rebels v Pedras Pals;     Vino Brancos v Penny Bankers )  
Fri 22nd Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 25th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 26th Jun 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy - Round 9     (Valverde v Pumas)  
Wed 27th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up         14:00 = Management Committee meeting  
Thu 28th Jun 10:30 BP Summer Australian Pairs - Round 10         (Penny Bankers v Rebels)  
Fri 29th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 2nd Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 3rd Jul 13:30 Pedras Spring Trophy - Round 10 (last)    (Panthers v Valverde)  
Wed 4th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 5th Jul 10:30 BP Summer Australian Pairs - Round 11         (Rebels v Vino Brancos;     Pedras Pals v Penny Bankers)  
Fri 6th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 9th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 11th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 12th Jul 10:30 BP Summer Australian Pairs - Round 12 (last)        (Penny Bankers v Vino Brancos;     Pedras Pals v Rebels)  
Fri 13th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sat 14th Jul
to
Sun 29th Jul
GREEN CLOSED FOR ESSENTIAL MAINTENANCE

Mon 30th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 1st Aug 10:30 Friendly match v Isla Canela 4 rinks
Wed 1st Aug 10:30 (limited) Club Roll-up     (max 3 rinks)  
Fri 3rd Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 6th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 8th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 10th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 13th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 15th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 17th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 20th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 22nd Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 24th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 27th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 29th Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 31st Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 3rd Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 5th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 7th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 10th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 12th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 14th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 17th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 19th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 21st Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 22nd Sep 09:15 Club ANNIVERSARY PAIRS open competition , sponsored by Ibex Insurance details

Mon 24th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 26th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 27th Sep 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       Bush Hill Park BC 5 rinks
Fri 28th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 29th Sep 10:30 UK Club tour group       Crablands BC 6 rinks

Mon 1st Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 3rd Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 4th Oct 10:30 BowlingAbroad tour group       St Albans BC, 'B' group 8 rinks
Thu 4th Oct 10:30 BP Premier Triples, Round 1 - Valverde resting  
Fri 5th Oct 10:30 Club tour group       Purley BC 5R (lend 2)
Fri 5th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 7th Oct 10:30 BowlingAbroad tour group       St Albans BC, 'A' group 8 rinks
Mon 8th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up                 Fiscal Committee meeting, 14:00  
Wed 10th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 11th Oct 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League, Round 1 - Villains home to Balaia;   Penny Bankers v Panthers rescheduled to 25.oct  
Fri 12th Oct tba Club PRESIDENT'S SHIELD competition       NO CLUB ROLL-UP Details
Sat 13th Oct 10:00 Club ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING Agenda

Sun 14th Oct 14:30 PFX Trophy - VBC v Bognor Regis BC, sponsored by Premier FX  
Mon 15th Oct 10:30 (limited) Club Roll-up  
Mon 15th Oct 10:30 BP Premier Triples, Round 2 - Valverde v Vilamoura at Valverde  
Wed 17th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 17th Oct 14:00 UK Club tour group       Duke of Kent Court BC 8 rinks
Thu 18th Oct 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League, Round 2 - Villains home to Panthers; Penny Bankers away to Balaia  
Fri 19th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 20th Oct 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League, Round 3 - Villains home to Penny Bankers  

Sun 21st Oct 14:30         OPEN DAY details
Mon 22nd Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 22nd Oct 10:30 BP Premier Sixes, Round 2 - Balaia v Valverde at Balaia  
Tue 23rd Oct 11:00 PWT, Week 1 - Valverde v Pedras at Valverde  
Wed 24th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 25th Oct 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League, Round 1 - Penny Bankers v Panthers (rescheduled from 11.oct)  
Fri 26th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 29th Oct 10:30 (limited) Club Roll-up  
Mon 29th Oct 10:30 BP Premier Sixes, Round 1 (rescheduled) - Valverde v Pedras at Valverde  
Wed 31st Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up                 Management Committee meeting, 14:00  
Thu 1st Nov 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League, Round 4 - Villains home to Vino Tintos; Penny Bankers away to Legends  
Fri 2nd Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 5th Nov 10:30 (limited) Club Roll-up  
Mon 5th Nov 10:30 BP Premier Triples, Round 3 - Valverde v Vila da Luz at Valverde  
Tue 6th Nov 11:00 PWT, Week 2 - Canela v Valverde at Canela  
Wed 7th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 8th Nov 10:30 Poppy Day Event at Pedras  
Fri 9th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 10th Nov 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League, Round 5 - Penny Bankers home to Balaia; Villains away to Legends  

Mon 12th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 12th Nov 10:30 BP Premier Sixes, Round 3 - Canela v Valverde at Canela  
Wed 14th Nov 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       Higham Ferrers BC             NO CLUB ROLL-UP 6 rinks
Thu 15th Nov 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League, Round 6 - Penny Bankers home to Villains  
Fri 16th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 19th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 19th Nov 10:30 BP Premier Triples, Round 4 - Valverde resting  
Tue 20th Nov 11:00 PWT, Week 3 - Valverde v Vilamoura at Valverde  
Wed 21st Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 22nd Nov 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League, Round 7 - Villains home to Legends; Penny Bankers away to Vino Tintos  
Fri 23rd Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 26th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 26th Nov 10:30 BP Premier Sixes, Round 4 - Vila da Luz v Valverde at Vila da Luz  
Wed 28th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 29th Nov 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League, Round 8 - Penny Bankers home to Legends; Villains away to Balaia  
Fri 30th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 3rd Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 3rd Dec 10:30 BP Premier Triples, Round 5 - Pedras v Valverde at Pedras  
Tue 4th Dec 11:00 PWT, Week 4 - Tavira v Valverde at Tavira  
Wed 5th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 6th Dec 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League, Round 9 - Penny Bankers away to Panthers; Villains away to Vino Tintos  
Fri 7th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 10th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 10th Dec 10:30 BP Premier Sixes, Round 5 - Valverde v Balaia at Valverde  
Tue 11th Dec 11:00 PWT, Week 5 - Valverde resting  
Wed 12th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 13th Dec 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League, Round 10 - Penny Bankers home to Vino Tintos; Villains away to Panthers  
Fri 14th Dec 10:30 Club Fun Roll-up - followed by Christmas lunch at The Lemon Tree, Almancil  
2013

Mon 17th Dec  
      to   CLUB CLOSED FOR ESSENTIAL MAINTENANCE  
Tue 1st Jan  

2013

Wed 2nd Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 4th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 7th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 8th Jan 14:00 PWT, Week 6 - Pedras v Valverde at Pedras  
Wed 9th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 11th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 14th Jan 10:30 BP Premier 6s, Round 6 - Valverde v Canela at Valverde  
Mon 14th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 16th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 17th Jan 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League, Round 11 - Penny Bankers home to Panthers;   Villains home to Balaia  
Fri 18th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 21st Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 21st Jan 10:30 BP Premier Triples, Round 6 - Valverde away to Balaia  
Wed 23rd Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 24th Jan 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League, Round 12 - Villains home to Pedras; Penny Bankers away to Balaia  
Fri 25th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 28th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 28th Jan 10:30 BP Premier 6s, Round 7 - Valverde away to Vilamoura  
Tue 29th Jan 11:00 PWT, Week 7 - Valverde v Canela at Valverde  
Wed 30th Jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 31st Jan 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League, Round 13 - Villains home to Penny Bankers  
Fri 1st Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 4th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 4th Feb 10:30 BP Premier Triples, Round 7 - Valverde home to Vila da Luz  
Wed 6th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 7th Feb 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League, Round 14 - Villains home to Vilamoura; Penny Bankers home to Vila da Luz  
Thu 7th Feb 19:00 Quiz night (in Don Camillo)  
Fri 8th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 11th Feb 10:30 BP Premier 6s, Round 8 - Valverde v Vila da Luz at Valverde  
Mon 11th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 12th Feb 11:00 PWT, Week 8 - Vilamoura v Valverde at Vilamoura  
Wed 13th Feb 9:30 Valentine's Day Celebration - fun bowls followed by lunch details
Thu 14th Feb 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League, Round 15 - Penny Bankers home to Balaia; Villains away to Vila da Luz  
Fri 15th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 18th Feb 10:30 BP Premier Triples, Round 8 - Valverde v Pedras at Valverde  
Mon 18th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 20th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 21st Feb 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League, Round 16 - Penny Bankers home to Villains  
Fri 22nd Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 24th Feb 14:30         OPEN DAY details
Mon 25th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 25th Feb 10:30 BP Premier 6s, Round 9 - Valverde away to Pedras  
Tue 26th Feb 11:00 PWT, Week 9 - Valverde v Tavira at Valverde  
Wed 27th Feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 28th Feb 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League, Round 17 - Villains home to Vila da LuzBalaia; Penny Bankers away to Vilamoura  
Fri 1st Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 2nd Mar 10:30 Club Championships FINALS  
Sat 2nd Mar 10:30 BP Premier Triples, Round 9 - Valverde resting  

Mon 4th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 4th Mar 10:30 BP Premier Triples, Round 10 - Valverde away to Vilamoura  
Tue 5th Mar - PWT, Week 10 - Valverde resting  
Wed 6th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 7th Mar 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League, Round 18 - Penny Bankers home to Vila da Luz; Villains away to Balaia  
Fri 8th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 9th Mar 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       Rhwibina BC 7 rinks

Mon 11th Mar 10:30 BP Premier 6s, Round 10 - Valverde v Vilamoura at Valverde  
Mon 11th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 12th Mar 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       Mytchett BC 7 rinks
Wed 13th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 13th Mar 9:30 PWT, PRESENTATION DAY       This event has been cancelled due to fixture clashes  
Thu 14th Mar 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League, Round 19 - Penny Bankers away to Pedras; Villains away to Vilamoura  
Fri 15th Mar 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       Rayleigh BC 5R (lend 1)
Fri 15th Mar 10:30 (Very limited) Club Roll-up - only 1/2 rinks available.  
Sat 16th Mar 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       Brecon BC 6R (lend 3)

Sun 17th Mar 14:00 Tour group       Roger Simpson tour 4 rinks
Mon 18th Mar 10:30 BP Premier Triples, Round 11 - Valverde v Balaia at Valverde  
Mon 18th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 20th Mar 10:30 Personal Touch tour       PT tour week 5 rinks
Wed 20th Mar 10:30 (very limited) Club Roll-up - only 1 rink available.  
Wed 20th Mar 10:30 BP Australian Pairs League, Round 20 - Villains away to Pedras  
Thu 21st Mar 10:30 BP Championships FINALS DAY at Pedras Program
Fri 22nd Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 25th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 27th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 29th Mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 1st Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 3rd Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 5th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 8th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 10th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 11th Apr 18:45 RACE NIGHT (in Don Camillo) details
Fri 12th Apr 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       Mr Kavanagh's group 4 rinks
Fri 12th Apr 10:30 (Limited) Club Roll-up       (max 3 rinks available)  

Mon 15th Apr 9:45 Skills Workshop       (approx 30 mins)  
Mon 15th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 17th Apr 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       Jesse Ramage group       (NO Club roll-up - no rinks available) 6R (lend 2)
Thu 18th Apr 11:00 Club tour group       Bognor Regis BC 6 triples
Fri 19th Apr 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       Bookham BC       (NO Club roll-up - no rinks available) 8 rinks

Sun 21st Apr 14:00 BowlingAbroad Tour group       47ers 4R
Mon 22nd Apr 10:30 Tour group (through CPO)       CPO group       (NO Club roll-up - no rinks available) 8R (borrow 4)
Tue 23rd Apr 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       Thorpe Bay BC 6 rinks
Wed 24th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 25th Apr 10:30 Lennie Matthews Memorial Trophy - Pedras  
Fri 26th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 28th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 29th Apr 9:45 Skills Workshop       (approx 30 mins)  
Mon 29th Apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 30th Apr 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy, Round 1     -     Villains away to Pumas;     Vulcans away to Panthers  
Wed 1st May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 2nd May 10:30 BP Australian Pairs Summer League, Round 1     -     Valverde 1 home to Canela;     Valverde 2 away to Vilamoura  
Thu 2nd May 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Fri 3rd May 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 5th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 6th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 7th May 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy, Round 2     -     Vulcans home to Pumas;     Villains away to Canela  
Wed 8th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 9th May 10:30 BP Australian Pairs Summer League, Round 2     -     Valverde 1 home to Pedras;     Valverde 2 away to Canela  
Thu 9th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 10th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 12th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 13th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 14th May 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy, Round 3     -     Vulcans home to Cavaliers;     (Villains sit out this round)  
Wed 15th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 16th May 10:30 BP Australian Pairs Summer League, Round 3     -     Valverde 2 home to Pedras 1;     Valverde 1 away to Vilamoura  
Thu 16th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 17th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 18th May 9:30 VALVERDE SPRING PAIRS     (Open competition) results

Sun 19th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 20th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 21st May 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       Barbara Bailey's group 5 rinks
Wed 22nd May 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy, Round 4     -     Villains home to Vulcans  
Wed 22nd May 10:30 (limited) Club Roll-up     (2 rinks unavailable)  
Thu 23rd May 10:30 BP Australian Pairs Summer League, Round 4     -     Valverde 2 home Valverde 1  
Thu 23rd May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 24th May - GREEN CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE  
Sat 25th May - GREEN CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE  

Sun 26th May - GREEN CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE  
Mon 27th May 9:45 Skills Workshop       (approx 30 mins)  
Mon 27th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 28th May 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy, Round 5     -     Villains away to Storks;     (Vulcans sit out this round)  
Wed 29th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 30th May 10:30 BP Australian Pairs Summer League, Round 5     -     Valverde 1 away to Pedras 1;     Valverde 2 away to Pedras 2  
Thu 30th May 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 31st May 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 2nd Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 3rd Jun 9:45 Skills Workshop       (approx 30 mins)  
Mon 3rd Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 4th Jun 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy, Round 6     -     Villains home to Tavira;     Vulcans home to Storks  
Wed 5th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 6th Jun 10:30 BP Australian Pairs Summer League, Round 6     -     Valverde 1 home to Pedras 2;     Valverde 2 home to Canela  
Thu 6th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 7th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 9th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 10th Jun 9:45 Skills Workshop       (approx 30 mins)  
Mon 10th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 11th Jun 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy, Round 7     -     Vulcans away to Tavira;     Villains away to Panthers  
Wed 12th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 13th Jun 10:30 BP Australian Pairs Summer League, Round 7     -     Valverde 2 home to Vilamoura;     Valverde 1 away to Canela  
Thu 13th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 14th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 16th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 17th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 18th Jun 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy, Round 8     -     Vulcans home to Panthers;     Villains home to Pumas  
Wed 19th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 20th Jun 10:30 BP Australian Pairs Summer League, Round 8     -     Valverde 1 home to Valverde 2  
Thu 20th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 21st Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 23rd Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 24th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 25th Jun 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy, Round 9     -     Villains home to Cavaliers;     Vulcans away to Pumas  
Wed 26th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 27th Jun 10:30 BP Australian Pairs Summer League, Round 9     -     Valverde 1 home to Vilamoura;     Valverde 2 home to Pedras 2  
Thu 27th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 28th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 30th Jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 1st Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 2nd Jul 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy, Round 10     -     Vulcans away to Cavaliers     (Villains sit out this round)  
Wed 3rd Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 4th Jul 10:30 BP Australian Pairs Summer League, Round 10     -     Valverde 1 away to Pedras 2;     Valverde 2 away to Pedras 1  
Thu 4th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 5th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 7th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 8th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 9th Jul 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy, Round 11     -     Vulcans home to Villains  
Wed 10th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 11th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 12th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 14th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 15th Jul 9:45 Club Roll-up  
Tue 16th Jul 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy, Round 12     -     Villains home to Storks     (Vulcans sit out this round)  
Wed 17th Jul 9:45 Club Roll-up  
Thu 18th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 19th Jul 9:45 Club Roll-up  

Sun 21st Jul 9:45 Club Roll-up  
Mon 22nd Jul 9:45 Club Roll-up  
Tue 23rd Jul 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy, Round 13     -     Vulcans away to Storks;     Villains away to Tavira  
Wed 24th Jul 9:45 Club Roll-up  
Thu 25th Jul 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 26th Jul 9:45 Club Roll-up  

Sun 28th Jul 9:45 Club Roll-up  
Mon 29th Jul 9:45 Club Roll-up  
Tue 30th Jul 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy, Round 14     -     Vulcans home to Tavira;     Villains home to Panthers  
Wed 31st Jul 9:45 Club Roll-up  
Thu 1st Aug 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 2nd Aug 9:45 Club Roll-up  

Sun 4th Aug 9:45 Club Roll-up  
Mon 5th Aug 9:45 Club Roll-up  
Wed 7th Aug 9:45 Club Roll-up  
Fri 9th Aug 9:45 Club Roll-up  

Sun 11th Aug 9:45 Club Roll-up  
Mon 12th Aug 9:45 Club Roll-up  
Wed 14th Aug 9:45 Club Roll-up  
Fri 16th Aug 9:45 Club Roll-up  

Sun 18th Aug 9:45 Club Roll-up  
Mon 19th Aug 9:45 Club Roll-up  
Wed 21st Aug 9:45 Club Roll-up  
Fri 23rd Aug 9:45 Club Roll-up  

Sun 25th Aug 9:45 Club Roll-up  
Mon 26th Aug 9:45 Club Roll-up  
Wed 28th Aug 9:45 Club Roll-up  
Fri 30th Aug 9:45 Club Roll-up  

Sun 1st Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 2nd Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 4th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 6th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 8th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 9th Sep   Start of Club Singles Competition - all pool matches to be played by Sunday 13th Oct
Mon 9th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 11th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 13th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 15th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 16th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 18th Sep 10:30 (shortened) club Roll-up     - followed by social 'pub crawl' in Quartiera details
Fri 20th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 21st Sep 09:15 Club ANNIVERSARY PAIRS open competition details

Sun 22nd Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 23rd Sep 9:45 Mel's Skills Workshop       (approx 30 mins)  
Mon 23rd Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 25th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 27th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 29th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 30th Sep 9:45 Mel's Skills Workshop       (approx 30 mins)  
Mon 30th Sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 2nd Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 3rd Oct 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour group       Harpenden BC 4R
Fri 4th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 4th Oct 14:30 PFX Trophy - VBC v Bognor Regis BC, sponsored by Premier FX 7 rinks
  19:30 Followed by a Cup Presentation Dinner in a local restaurant.
Sat 5th Oct 10:30 Club tour group       St John's BC, Eastbourne 6R (borr 1)

Sun 6th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 7th Oct 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       PT Tour Week 5R (borr 1)
Mon 7th Oct 10:30 (very limited) Club Roll-up  
Mon 7th Oct tba East Sussex Tournament     at Pedras details
Tue 8th Oct 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       Isle of Wedmore BC 7R (borr 2)
Wed 9th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 9th Oct 14:00 BowlingAbroad Tour group       Sawbridgeworth BC 8 rinks
Fri 11th Oct 10:30 Limited Club Roll-up - (max 3 rinks available)  
Fri 11th Oct 11:00 Tour group       Tony Moreton group, Jersey 4 triples

Sun 13th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 14th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 14th Oct 10:30 FINAL of Autumn Singles Competition details
Tue 15th Oct 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour group       Topsham BC 6 rinks
Wed 16th Oct 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       Petts Wood BC 5R
Wed 16th Oct 10:30 Limited Club Roll-up     (2 rinks max)  
Fri 18th Oct 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour group       Preston BC 7 rinks
Fri 18th Oct 10:30 NO Club Roll-up     (no rinks available)  

Sun 20th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 21st Oct 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League - Round 1     -   Jays at home v Canela;     Jackdaws resting details
Mon 21st Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 22nd Oct 10:30 UK Club Tour group       Havering Wanderers 5 rinks
Wed 23rd Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 24th Oct 10:30 Canela Australian Pairs League - Round 1     -   Mates away to Canela Storks;     Sports resting details
Fri 25th Oct 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour group       The Yorkies 2 rinks
Fri 25th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 27th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 28th Oct 10:30 Valverde SuperSixes League - Round 1     -   Villains at home v Pedras;     Vulcans away to Canela details
Mon 28th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 30th Oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 31st Oct 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 1     -   Pigeons at home v Panthers;     Parrots away to Vilamoura details
Fri 1st Nov 10:30 Limited Club Roll-up     (2 rinks max)  
Fri 1st Nov 11:00 UK Tour group       Stirling County Bowls Tour 5 rinks
Fri 1st Nov 14:00 Management Committee Meeting  

Sun 3rd Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 4th Nov 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League - Round 2     -   Jackdaws at home v Vilamoura;     Jays away to Pedras details
Mon 4th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 6th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 7th Nov 10:30 Canela Australian Pairs League - Round 2     -   Sports at home v Canela Storks;     Mates at home v Canela Swifts details
Fri 8th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 8th Nov 14:00 Club ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING Agenda

Sun 10th Nov 10:30 UK Tour group       Stewart Campbell group 4 rinks
Sun 10th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 11th Nov 10:30 Valverde SuperSixes League - Round 2     -   Villains away to Canela;   Vulcans away to Vilamoura details
Mon 11th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 13th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 14th Nov 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 2     -   Parrots v Pigeons details
Fri 15th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up           - to be followed by a TREASURE HUNT (details to follow)  

Sun 17th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 18th Nov 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League - Round 3     -   Jays v Jackdaws details
Mon 18th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 19th Nov 10:30 President's Shield - first two rounds  
Wed 20th Nov 10:30 President's Shield - quarter-finals, semi-finals & Final  
Wed 20th Nov 10:30 (Limited) Club Roll-up - max three rinks available  
Thu 21st Nov 10:30 Canela Australian Pairs League - Round 3     -   Sports away to Canela Swifts;     Mates away to Vilamoura details
Fri 22nd Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 24th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 25th Nov 10:30 Valverde SuperSixes League - Round 3     -   Villains at home v Vilamoura;     Vulcans resting details
Mon 25th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 27th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 27th Nov 10:30 Canela Australian Pairs League - Round 13     - Sports away to Pumas (rescheduled from 7.apr.14) details
Thu 28th Nov 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 3     -   Pigeons at home v Cinnamons;     Parrots away to Panthers details
Fri 29th Nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 1st Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 2nd Dec 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League - Round 4     -   Jays at home v Vilamoura     Jackdaws away to Canela details
Mon 2nd Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 4th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 5th Dec 10:30 Canela Australian Pairs League - Round 4     -   Sports at home to Vilamoura;     Mates at home to Pedras Panthers details
Fri 6th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Fri 6th/7th
Dec
-          Christmas Celebrations at Holiday Inn details
Sun 8th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 9th Dec 10:30 Valverde SuperSixes League - Round 4     -   Vulcans v Villains details
Mon 9th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 10th Dec 10:30 Canela Australian Pairs League - Round 14     -   Sports v Mates
Rescheduled from 17th Apr 2014
details
Wed 11th Dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 12th Dec 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 4     -   Pigeons away to Cavaliers;     Parrots resting details
Fri 13th Dec 10:30 Fun Roll-up     to be followed by Club Christmas lunch in Don Camillo  

- 15th Dec
to
30th Dec
  GREEN CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE  


2014

Wed 1.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 3.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 6.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 6.jan 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League - Round 5     -   Jackdaws away to Pedras     Jays resting details
Wed 8.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 9.jan 10:30 Canela Australian Pairs League - Round 5     -   Sports away to Panthers     Mates away to Pumas details
Fri 10.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 13.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 13.jan 10:30 Valverde SuperSixes League - Round 5     -   Vulcans away to Pedras     Villains resting details
Wed 15.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 16.jan 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 5     -   Parrots home to Cinnamons     Pigeons home to Pumas details
Fri 17.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 18.jan 19:30 Quiz Night at Don Camillo         (See Results for final scores) details

Mon 20.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 20.jan 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League - Round 6     -   Jays away to Canela     Jackdaws resting details
Tue 21.jan 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 13     - Parrots home to Cavaliers (rescheduled from 14.apr.14) details
Wed 22.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 22.jan 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 12     - Pigeons away to Pumas (rescheduled from 10.apr.14) details
Thu 23.jan 10:30 Canela Australian Pairs League - Round 6     -   Mates home to Pumas     Sports resting details
Fri 24.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 27.jan 10:30 Valverde SuperSixes League - Round 6     -   Vulcans home to Canela     Villains away to Pedras details
Mon 27.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 29.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 29.jan 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 14     - Parrots away to Pumas (rescheduled from 2.apr.14) details
Thu 30.jan 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 6     -   Parrots away to Cavaliers     Pigeons away to Vilamoura details
Fri 31.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 3.feb 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League - Round 7     -   Jays at home to Pedras     Jackdaws away to Vilamoura details
Mon 3.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 5.feb 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 13     - Pigeons home to Vilamoura (rescheduled from 14.apr.14) details
Wed 5.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 6.feb 10:30 Canela Australian Pairs League - Round 7     -   Mates v Sports     details
Fri 7.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 7.feb 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 12     - Parrots away to Cinnamons (rescheduled from 10.apr.14) details

Mon 10.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 11.feb 10:30 Valverde SuperSixes League - Round 7     -   Vulcans home to Vilamoura     Villains home to Canela details
Wed 12.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 13.feb 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 7     -   Parrots home to Pumas     Pigeons resting details
  Rained off - to be rescheduled  
Fri 14.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 17.feb 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League - Round 8     -   Jays v Jackdaws details
Mon 17.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 19.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 20.feb 10:30 Canela Australian Pairs League - Round 8     -   Mates home to Storks     Sports resting details
Fri 21.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 24.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 24.feb 10:30 Valverde SuperSixes League - Round 8     -   Villains away to Vilamoura     Vulcans resting details
Wed 26.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 27.feb 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 8     -   Parrots home to Vilamoura     Pigeons away to Panthers details
Thu 27.feb 19:00 Club Social Evening at Don Camillo  
Fri 28.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 3.mar 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League - Round 9     -   Jackdaws at home to Pedras     Jays resting details
Mon 3.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 5.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 6.mar 10:30 Canela Australian Pairs League - Round 9     -   Sports away to Storks     Mates away to Swifts details
Fri 7.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 8.mar 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       East Bergholt BC 5R (borr 2)

Mon 10.mar 10:30 Valverde SuperSixes League - Round 9     -   Villains v Vulcans details
Mon 10.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 11.mar 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 10     - Parrots home to Panthers (rescheduled from 27.mar.14) details
Wed 12.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 12.mar 10:30 Valverde SuperSixes League - Round 6     -   Villains away to Pedras (rescheduled from 27.jan) details
Thu 13.mar 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 9     -   Pigeons v Parrots details
Fri 14.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 15.mar 10:30 FINALS of Club Championships     ( am = Ladies Singles, Pairs;     pm = Mens Singles, Triples ) details

Mon 17.mar 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League - Round 10     -   Jackdaws at home to Canela     Jays away to Vilamoura details
Mon 17.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 18.mar 10:30 Club Tour group       Hart of Fleckney BC (tbc)
Tue 18.mar 14:00 BP Championships - Triples Final details
Wed 19.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 19.mar 10:00 BP Championships - Rinks, Pairs, Singles Finals details
Thu 20.mar 10:30 Canela Australian Pairs League - Round 10     -   Mates home to Vilamoura     Sports home to Swifts details
Fri 21.mar 10:30 Tour Group       Roger Simpson's Group 4 rinks
Fri 21.mar 10:30 (limited) Club Roll-up  

Sun 23.mar 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       UK President's Tour - am group 6 rinks
  "    " 14:00 Personal Touch tour group       UK President's Tour - pm group 6 rinks
Mon 24.mar 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour group       Gildredge Park BC 6 rinks
Mon 24.mar 10:30 VERY limited club roll-up - only 1 rink available)  
Tue 25.mar 10:30 Canela Australian Pairs League - Round 11     -   Sports away to Vilamoura details
Wed 26.mar 10:00 Canela Australian Pairs League - Round 11     -   Mates away to Panthers details
Wed 26.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 26.mar 19:00 Club Social Evening at Don Camillo details
Thu 27.mar 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       Barwell IBC 7 rinks
Thu 27.mar 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 10     - Pigeons away to Cinnamons (Parrots v Panthers rescheduled to 11.mar.14) details
Fri 28.mar 10:30 Valverde SuperSixes League - Round 10     -   Vulcans home to Pedras     Villains resting details
Fri 28.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 31.mar 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 11     - Pigeons home to Cavaliers;   Parrots resting details
Mon 31.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 2.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 3.apr 10:30 Canela Australian Pairs League - Round 12     - Sports home to Panthers;     Mates v Pumas rescheduled to 15.apr     details
Thu 3.apr 14:30 Personal Touch tour group       Broomwade BC 8 rinks
Fri 4.apr 9:30 Valverde Spring Pairs     - Sponsored by IBEX         See Draw & Schedule     and     Result poster
Fri 4.apr - NO Club Roll-up  

Mon 7.apr 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       PT touring week 8R (borr 1)
Mon 7.apr 10:30 NO Club Roll-up (- no rinks available)  
Wed 9.apr 14:00 BowlingAbroad Tour group       Cornish Travellers 7 rinks
Wed 9.apr 10:30 NO Club Roll-up (- no rinks available)  
Fri 11.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 14.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 15.apr 14:00 Canela Australian Pairs League - Round 12     - Mates at home v Pumas (rescheduled from 3.apr)     details
Wed 16.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 18.apr 10:30 Tour Group       John Hilton's Group 8 rinks
Fri 18.apr 10:30 NO Club Roll-up (No rinks available)  

Mon 21.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 21.apr 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 14     - Pumas v Parrots rescheduled to 29.jan.14 details
Wed 23.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 24.apr 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour group       47ers 5 rinks
Fri 25.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 26.apr 19:00 Club Social Evening at Don Camillo details

Mon 28.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 30.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 1.may 10:30 Spring Australian Pairs League - Round 1     -     Mates away to Pedras     Sports away to Canela details
Fri 2.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 5.may 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy - Round 1     -     Pigeons away to Pedras     (match rescheduled to 18.jun) details
Mon 5.may 10:30 Club Tour group       Kingston BC, Ontario, Canada 8 rinks
Mon 5.may - NO Club Roll-up  
Wed 7.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 8.may 10:30 Spring Australian Pairs League - Round 2     -     Sports v Mates details
Fri 9.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 12.may 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy - Round 2     -     Pigeons home to Canela details
Mon 12.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 14.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 15.may 10:30 Spring Australian Pairs League - Round 3     -     Sports home to Pedras;     Mates away to Canela details
Fri 16.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 19.may 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy - Round 3     -     Pigeons sit out details
Mon 19.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 21.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 22.may 10:30 Spring Australian Pairs League - Round 4     -     Mates home to Pedras;     Sports home to Canela details
Fri 23.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 26.may 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy - Round 4     -     Pigeons away to Canela details
Mon 26.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 28.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 29.may 10:30 Spring Australian Pairs League - Round 5     -     Mates v Sports details
Fri 30.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 2.jun 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy - Round 5     -     Pigeons home to Pedras details
Mon 2.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 4.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Thu 5.jun 10:30 Spring Australian Pairs League - Round 6     -     Mates home to Canela;     Sports away to Pedras details
Fri 6.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 9.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Mon 9.jun 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy - Round 6     -     Pigeons sit out details
Wed 11.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 13.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 16.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Wed 18.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Wed 18.jun 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy - Round 1     -     Pigeons away to Pedras     (match rescheduled from 5.may) details
Fri 20.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 23.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Wed 25.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Thu 26.jun 17:30 Fun bowls, followed by Club Social Evening at Don Camillo (19:00) details
Fri 27.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 30.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Wed 2.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 4.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 7.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Wed 9.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 11.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 14.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Wed 16.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 18.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 21.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Wed 23.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 25.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 28.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Wed 30.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 1.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Sat 2.aug  
to   GREEN CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE
Sun 10.aug  

Mon 11.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Mon 11.aug - Start of Club Autumn Singles Competition details
Wed 13.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 15.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 18.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Wed 20.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 22.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 25.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Wed 27.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 29.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 1.sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 3.sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 5.sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 8.sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 10.sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 12.sep 10:30 "Fun" bowls           (Finishing by 12:00)  
Fri 12.sep 12:00 Annual "Pub Crawl" Details

Mon 15.sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 17.sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 17.sep - End of pool stage of Club Autumn Singles Competition details
Thu 18.sep 10:30 Semi-finals of Club Autumn Singles Competition  
  "     " 14:00 Finals of Club Autumn Singles Competition  
Fri 19.sep 9:30 VBC ANNIVERSARY PAIRS           NO Club Roll-up Poster

Mon 22.sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 24.sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 26.sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 26.sep 14:30 Personal Touch tour group       Cerro Alagoa tour 5R (lend 1)

Mon 29.sep 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       PT tour week           NO Club Roll-up 7R (lend 3)
Tue 30.sep 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       Plymouth BC 6R (lend 2)
Wed 1.oct 10:30 PREMIER FX Trophy v Bognor Regis BC           NO Club Roll-up 7 rinks
Fri 3.oct 10:30 UK Tour Group       Harpenden BC           NO Club Roll-up 5 rinks
Fri 3.oct 19:30 PFX Dinner (for Valverde & Bognor Regis members and friends)  
Sat 4.oct 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       St Brelade BC 8 rinks

Mon 6.oct 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       Thorpe Bay BC           NO Club Roll-up 7R (lend 1)
Tue 7.oct 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       PT Touring Week 5R (lend 3)
Wed 8.oct 13:30 UK Club Tour Group       Castleton BC (Belfast)           LIMITED Club Roll-up 4R (lend 1)
Thu 9.oct 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       St Albans & District BA ('A' group) 7R
Fri 10.oct 10:30 UK Club Tour Group       Purley BC           LIMITED Club Roll-up 4R (lend 1)

Sun 12.oct 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       St Albans & District BA ('B' group) 7R
Mon 13.oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 14.oct 10:30 Personal Touch tour group       Isle of Wedmore BC 6 rinks
Wed 15.oct 13:30 UK tour group       Duke of Kent Court BC           NO Club Roll-up 6R (lend 2)
Thu 18.oct 10:30           TRIALS FOR WINTER LEAGUE TEAMS - Day 1 of 2)  
Fri 17.oct 10:30 Club Roll-up                                                                                                             NOTE - Don Camillo closed, 17th to 20th)  
Sat 20.oct 10:30           TRIALS FOR WINTER LEAGUE TEAMS - Day 2 of 2)                               NOTE - Don Camillo closed, 17th to 20th)  

Mon 20.oct 10:30 Club Roll-up                                                                                                             NOTE - Don Camillo closed, 17th to 20th)  
Mon 20.oct 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League - Round 1         - Valverde away to Canela details
Wed 22.oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 22.oct 14:00 Club Australian Pairs League  
Thu 23.oct 10:30 Canela Australian Pairs League - Round 1         - Valverde home to Canela details
Fri 24.oct 10:30 Club Roll-up - incorporating "Mixed Drive"  

Mon 27.oct 10:30 Valverde SuperSixes - Round 1         - Valverde home to Canela details
Mon 27.oct 10:30                 LIMITED Club Roll-up - (3 RINKS IN USE FOR VSS)  
Wed 29.oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 29.oct 14:00 Club Australian Pairs League  
Thu 30.oct 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 1         - Valverde home to Vilamoura details
Fri 31.oct 10:30 Club Roll-up - incorporating "Mixed Drive"  

Mon 3.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 3.nov 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League - Round 2         - Valverde home to Pedras details
Wed 5.nov 11:00 UK Club Tour Group       Polmont BC (Falkirk)       NO club roll-up 5 rinks
Thu 6.nov 10:30 Canela Australian Pairs League - Round 2         - Valverde away to Vilamoura details
Fri 7.nov 10:00 UK Club Tour Group       Neilston BC           LIMITED Club Roll-up 4 rinks
Fri 7.nov 14:00             ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING Agenda

Mon 10.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 10.nov 10:30 Valverde SuperSixes - Round 2         - Valverde away to Pedras details
Mon 10.nov 14:30 Presidents Shield - early round matches  
Tue 11.nov 14:30 Presidents Shield - early round matches  
Wed 12.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 12.nov 14:00 Club Australian Pairs League  
Thu 13.nov 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 2         - Valverde away to Pedras details
Thu 13.nov 14:30 Presidents Shield - early round matches  
Fri 14.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up - incorporating "Mixed Drive"  
Fri 14.nov 14:30 Presidents Shield - early round matches  

Mon 17.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 17.nov 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League - Round 3         - Valverde away to Vilamoura details
Mon 17.nov 15:00 Presidents Shield - quarter finals  
Tue 18.nov 13:30 UK Tour Group       Alan Paxton group 3 rinks
Wed 19.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 19.nov 14:00 Club Australian Pairs League  
Thu 20.nov 10:30 Canela Australian Pairs League - Round 3         - Valverde home to Pedras details
Fri 21.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up - incorporating "Mixed Drive"  
Sat 22.nov 10:30 Presidents Shield - Semi-Finals and Final  

Mon 24.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 24.nov 10:30 Valverde SuperSixes - Round 3         - Valverde home to Vilamoura details
Wed 26.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 26.nov 14:00 Club Australian Pairs League  
Thu 27.nov 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 3         - Valverde away to Canela details
Fri 28.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up - incorporating "Mixed Drive"  
Sat 29.nov 10:00 Club Australian Pairs League  

Mon 1.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 3.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 3.dec 14:00 Club Australian Pairs League  
Fri 5.dec 10:30 Xmas Fun Roll-up, followed by lunch at Don Camillo  
Sat 6.dec 10:00 Club Australian Pairs League  

Mon 8.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 8.dec 10:30 Valverde SuperSixes - Round 4         - Valverde away to Canela details
Wed 10.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 10.dec 14:00 Club Australian Pairs League  
Fri 12.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up - incorporating "Mixed Drive"  
Fri/Sat 12/13.dec -                     Club Christmas Celebration at Holiday Inn  

Mon 15.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up
Wed 17.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 19.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up - incorporating "Mixed Drive"  

Sat 20.dec  
to   GREEN CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE
Fri 2.jan  


2015

Mon 5.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 7.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 8.jan 10:30 Canela Australian Pairs League - Round 4         - Valverde away to Canela details
Fri 9.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 12.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 12.jan 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League - Round 5         - Valverde away to Pedras details
Wed 14.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 15.jan 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 4         - Valverde away to Vilamoura details
Fri 16.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 19.jan 10:30 Valverde SuperSixes - Round 5         - Valverde home to Pedras details
Mon 19.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 21.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 21.jan 14:00             Club Australian Pairs League - Round 1 fixtures
Thu 22.jan 10:30 Canela Australian Pairs League - Round 5         - Valverde home to Vilamoura details
Fri 23.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 26.jan 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League - Round 6         - Valverde home to Vilamoura details
Mon 26.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 28.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 21.jan 14:00             Club Australian Pairs League - Round 2 fixtures
Thu 29.jan 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 5         - Valverde home to Pedras details
Fri 30.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  
Sat 31.jan 10:00             Club Australian Pairs League - Round 3 fixtures

Mon 2.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 2.feb 10:30 Valverde SuperSixes - Round 6         - Valverde away to Vilamoura details
Wed 4.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 4.feb 14:00             Club Australian Pairs League - Round 4 fixtures
Thu 5.feb 10:30 Canela Australian Pairs League - Round 6         - Valverde away to Pedras details
Fri 6.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  
Sat 7.feb 10:00             Club Australian Pairs League - Round 5 fixtures

Mon 9.feb 10:30 UK Club Tour Group       Crediton BC       NO club roll-up 5R (lend 2)
Tue 10.feb 11:00 UK Club Tour Group       Brixham St Mary BC 6R (lend 2)
Wed 11.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 11.feb 14:00             Club Australian Pairs League - Round 6 fixtures
Thu 12.feb 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy - Round 6         - Valverde home to Canela details
Fri 13.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 14.feb 10:00 Valentines Day Mixed Drive - followed by Valentines Day lunch in Don Camillo  

Mon 16.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 18.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 18.feb 14:00             Club Australian Pairs League - Round 7 fixtures
Thu 19.feb 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League - Round 4         - Valverde home to Canela (rescheduled from 1.dec.14) details
Fri 20.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  
Sat 21.feb 10:00             Club Australian Pairs League - Round 8 fixtures

Mon 23.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 25.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 25.feb 14:00             Club Australian Pairs League - Round 9 fixtures
Fri 27.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 2.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 4.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 4.mar 14:00             Club Australian Pairs League - Round 10 fixtures
Fri 6.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format       to be followed by Club Lunch in Don Camillo  
Sat 7.mar 10:00             Club Australian Pairs League - Round 11 fixtures

Mon 9.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 11.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 11.mar 14:00             Club Australian Pairs League - Round 12 fixtures
Fri 13.mar 10:30 LIMITED Club Roll-up  
Fri 13.mar 11:00 UK Club Tour Group       Sellindge BC 3 rinks
Sat 14.mar 11:00 UK Club Tour Group       Victoria BC (Falkirk)       NO club roll-up 7 rinks

Mon 16.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 18.mar 11:00 UK Club Tour Group       Keynsham BC       No Club roll-up 5 rinks
Wed 18.mar 14:00             Club Australian Pairs League - Round 13 fixtures
Thu 19.mar 18:45 Social Evening at Don Camillo
Fri 20.mar 10:30 UK Tour Group       Roger Simpson's group       NO roll-up 5 rinks
Fri 20.mar 14:30       Club Championships TRIPLES FINAL Program
Sat 21.mar 10:30       Club Championships AUSTRALIAN PAIRS FINAL Program
Sat 21.mar 14:00       Club Championships LADIES SINGLES, MENS SINGLES FINALS Program

Sun 22.mar 10:30 Personal Touch Tour Group       PT Tour Week 4 rinks
Sun 22.mar 14:30       Club Championships PAIRS FINAL Program
Mon 23.mar 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       Gildredge Park BC            No Club roll-up 7 rinks
Tue 24.mar 10:30 UK Club Tour Group       John Sargent's group 3R, lend 2?
Wed 25.mar 10:00         Bowls Portugal Championships - FINALS DAY Program
Wed 25.mar 10:30       --- NO Club Roll-up ---  
Fri 27.mar 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       Eastbourne Parade BC 3 rinks
Fri 27.mar 10:30 LIMITED Club Roll-up  

Mon 30.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 1.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up       (Treasure Hunt deferred until autumn)  
Fri 3.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 6.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 7.apr 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       Cornish Travellers 5 rinks
Wed 8.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 10.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 13.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 14.apr 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       Orpington BC 5R (lend 1)
Wed 15.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 17.apr 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       Wiltshire Presidents Bowling Association       --- NO Club Roll-up --- 8 rinks
Sat 18.apr 10:00 UK Club Tour Group       White Hall BC (Westcliffe-on-Sea) 6R (lend 2)

Mon 20.apr 10:30 Private booking       (Aberdon Bowlers) 4 rinks
Mon 20.apr 10:30 UK Club Tour Group       --- NO Club Roll-up --- 4 rinks
Tue 21.apr 10:30 Personal Touch Tour Group       Isle of Wight BC 7 rinks
Wed 22.apr 10:00 UK Club Tour Group       White Hall BC (Westcliffe-on-Sea)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 5 rinks
Thu 23.apr 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       The 47ers 4 rinks
Fri 24.apr 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       Falcon Bowlers --- LIMITED Club Roll-up --- 4 rinks

Mon 27.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 27.apr 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy - round 1 - Valverde away to Tavira  
Wed 29.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 30.apr 10:30 Canela Spring Australian Pairs - round 1 - Valverde 'A' home to Canela;       Valverde 'B' away to Pedras  
Fri 1.may 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format                 Don Camillo closed  

Mon 4.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 4.may 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy - round 2 - Valverde away to Pedras  
Wed 6.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 7.may 10:30 Canela Spring Australian Pairs - round 2 - Valverde 'B' v Valverde 'A'  
Fri 8.may 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 11.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 13.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 14.may 10:30 Canela Spring Australian Pairs - round 3 - Valverde 'A' home to Pedras;  
Fri 15.may 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 18.may 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy - round 4 - Valverde home to Tavira  
Mon 18.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 20.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 21.may 10:30 Canela Spring Australian Pairs - round 4 - Valverde 'B' home to Pedras;  
Fri 22.may 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 25.may 10:30 Pedras Spring Trophy - round 5 - Valverde home to Pedras  
Mon 25.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 27.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 28.may 10:30 Canela Spring Australian Pairs - round 5 - Valverde 'A' v Valverde 'B'  
Fri 29.may 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 1.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 3.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 4.jun 10:30 Canela Spring Australian Pairs - round 6 (last) - Valverde 'A' away to Pedras  
Fri 5.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 8.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 10.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 12.jun 10:30 Fun bowls - to be followed by celebratory lunch (Brian Pullin's 80th birthday and 55th Wedding Anniversary)  

Mon 15.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 17.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 19.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 22.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 24.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 26.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 29.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Wed 1.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 3.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 6.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Mon 6.jul   tbd Start of club Summer Singles competition  
Tue 7.jul 10:30 Friendly inter-club match       -       Valverde v Alvor - see VBC v Alvor 4 trips
Wed 8.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 10.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 13.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Wed 15.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Thu 16.jul 10:00 Friendly inter-club match       -       Alvor v Valverde - see VBC v Alvor 4 trips
Fri 17.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 20.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Wed 22.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 24.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 27.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Wed 29.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 31.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 3.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Wed 5.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 7.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 10.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Wed 12.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 14.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 17.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Wed 19.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 21.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 24.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Wed 26.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 28.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 31.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Wed 2.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Thu 3.sep 10:00 Club Singles Competition - Semi-Finals and Final  
Fri 4.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 7.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 8.sep 10:30 USA Club Tour Group       (Newport Harbour LBC, S California) 7 triples
Wed 9.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 11.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 14.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Wed 16.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 18.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 21.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Wed 23.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 25.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  
Sat 26.sep (tbd) ANNIVERSARY PAIRS - Open 1-day tournament poster

Mon 28.sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 30.sep 10:30 PREMIER FX Trophy v Bognor Regis BC           NO Club Roll-up 7 rinks
Fri 2.oct 10:00 Private booking       (Corstophine BC, Edinburgh)         (until 14:00)           NO Club Roll-up 8 rinks
Fri 2.oct 14:00 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Topsham BC) 6 rinks
Sat 3.oct 10:00 Private booking       (Corstophine BC, Edinburgh)         (until 14:00) 8 rinks

Sun 4.oct 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Corstophine BC, Edinburgh) 8 rinks
Mon 5.oct 10:30 UK Club Tour Group       (Eastbourne BC)           NO Club Roll-up 5/6 rinks
Tue 6.oct 10:00 Private booking       (Corstophine BC, Edinburgh)         (until 14:00) 8 rinks
Tue 6.oct 14:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Harpenden BC) 6 rinks
Wed 7.oct 10:00 Private booking       (Corstophine BC, Edinburgh)         (until 14:00)       NO Club Roll-up 8 rinks
Thu 8.oct 10:30 Personal Touch Tour Group       (Hemel Hempstead BC) 6R (lend 3)
Fri 9.oct 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Witterings & District BC)       NO Club Roll-up 6 triples
Sat 10.oct 11:00 Bowls Algarve Saturday League       Valverde away against Balaia Whalers  

Sun 11.oct 10:00 Charity Bowls event at Valverde - EVENT CANCELLED Poster
Mon 12.oct 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Tonbridge BC)           LIMITED Club Roll-up 3 rinks
Tue 13.oct 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Cowbridge BC) 4 rinks
Wed 14.oct 14:00 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Petts Wood BC)           LIMITED Club Roll-up 7 rinks
Thu 15.oct 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Dolphin BC) 8 rinks
Fri 16.oct 10:30 UK Club Tour Group       (Hamilton BC)           NO Club Roll-up 7 triples
Sat 17.oct 11:00 Bowls Algarve Saturday League       Valverde away against Alvor Amigos  

Mon 19.oct 11:00 UK Club Tour Group       (Polmont BC)           LIMITED Club Roll-up 5 rinks
Wed 21.oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 21.oct 14:00                              Club Aussie Pairs League - Round 1 8 rinks
Thu 22.oct 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy       Round 1 - Valverde B home against Vilamoura;     Valverde A away against Pedras  
Fri 23.oct 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format (shortened due to Treasure Hunt)  
Fri 23.oct (tbd) Treasure Hunt (details to appear on club notice board shortly)  
Sat 24.oct 11:00 Bowls Algarve Saturday League       Valverde home against Floresta Huntsmen  

Mon 26.oct 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League       Round 1 - Valverde away to Pedras  
Mon 26.oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 27.oct 10:30 President's Shield - First and Second Rounds  
Wed 28.oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 28.oct 14:00                              Club Aussie Pairs League - Round 2 8 rinks
Thu 29.oct (tbd) QUIZ NIGHT at the Don Camillo (details to follow)  
Fri 30.oct 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  
Fri 30.oct 15:00 2015 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING Agenda
Sat 31.oct 11:00 Bowls Algarve Saturday League       Valverde home against Floresta Rangers  

Mon 2.nov 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League       Round 2 - Valverde home to Vilamoura  
Mon 2.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 3.nov 11:00 BA Cameron Cup       Round 1 - v Albufeira     (team A at home, Team B away)  
Wed 4.nov 10:30 President's Shield - Quarter-Finals  
Wed 4.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up     (max 3 rinks)  
Wed 4.nov 14:00 President's Shield - Semi-Finals  
Thu 5.nov 10:30 UK Club Tour Group       (Havering BC) 5R (lend 1)
Fri 6.nov 10:30 UK Club Tour Group       (Neilston BC)           LIMITED Club Roll-up 5R (lend 2)
Sat 7.nov 11:00 Bowls Algarve Saturday League       Valverde home against Tavira Titans  

Mon 9.nov 9:30 PRESIDENT'S SHIELD - Final and Trophy Presentation  
Mon 9.nov 10:30 (ish) Club Roll-up  
Tue 10.nov 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy       Round 2 - Vulcans home against Vikings  
Wed 11.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 11.nov 14:00                              Club Aussie Pairs League - Round 3 8 rinks
Thu 12.nov 10:30 Valverde Australian Pairs League       Round 1 - Valverde away against Vilamoura  
Fri 13.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  
Sat 14.nov 11:00 Bowls Algarve Saturday League       Valverde away against Alvor Rookies  

Mon 16.nov 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League       Round 4 - Valverde away to Pedras  
Mon 16.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 17.nov 11:00 BA Cameron Cup       Round 2 - v Balaia     (team A away, Team B home)  
Wed 18.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 18.nov 14:00                              Club Aussie Pairs League - Round 4 8 rinks
Thu 19.nov 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy       Round 3 - Vulcans away against Pedras;     Vikings away against Vilamoura  
Fri 20.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  
Sat 21.nov 11:00 Bowls Algarve Saturday League       Valverde home against Floresta Foresters  

Mon 23.nov 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League       Round 5 - Valverde home to Vilamoura  
Mon 23.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 24.nov 11:00 Bowls Algarve Saturday League       Valverde away against Tavira Tigers  
Wed 25.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 25.nov 14:00                              Club Aussie Pairs League - Round 5 8 rinks
Thu 26.nov 10:30 Valverde Australian Pairs League       Round 2 - Valverde away against Pedras Pumas  
Fri 27.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  
Sat 28.nov 11:00 Bowls Algarve Saturday League       Valverde away against Alvor Greens  
Sat 28.nov 19:00             Club Christmas Dinner and Dance       (at Holiday Inn Raj Restaurant)  

Mon 30.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 1.dec 11:00 BA Cameron Cup       Round 3 - v Alvor     (team A at home, Team B away)  
Wed 2.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 2.dec 14:00                              Club Aussie Pairs League - Round 6 8 rinks
Fri 4.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  
Sat 5.dec 11:00 Bowls Algarve Saturday League       Valverde home against Alvor Scorpions  

Mon 7.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 9.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 9.dec 14:00                              Club Aussie Pairs League - Round 7 8 rinks
Fri 11.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  
Sat 12.dec 11:00 Bowls Algarve Saturday League       Valverde home against Albufeira Cats  

Mon 14.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 16.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 18.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  
Fri 18.dec (tbd) Club Christmas Lunch at Don Camillo         (details to follow)  

Sat 19.dec    
  -to-   ---- Club closed for green maintenance ----  
Sun 3.jan    

Mon 4.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 6.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 8.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  
Sat 9.jan 11:00 Bowls Algarve Saturday League       Valverde home against Balaia Whalers  

Mon 11.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 13.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 13.jan 14:00                              Club Aussie Pairs League - Round 8 8 rinks
Thu 14.jan 10:30 Valverde Australian Pairs League       Round 3 - Valverde away against Pedras Panthers  
Fri 15.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  
Sat 16.jan 11:00 Bowls Algarve Saturday League       Valverde home against Alvor Amigos  

Sun 17.jan 10:30 Carpet Practice session at Floresta - (contact Terry Kerr if interested)  
Mon 18.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 19.jan 11:00 BA Cameron Cup       Round 4 - v Parque de Floresta     (team A away, Team B home)  
Wed 20.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 20.jan 14:00                              Club Aussie Pairs League - Round 9 8 rinks
Thu 21.jan 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy       Round 4 - Vikings home against Pedras;     Vulcans away against Vilamoura  
Fri 22.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  
Sat 23.jan 11:00 Bowls Algarve Saturday League       Valverde away against Floresta Huntsmen  

Mon 25.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 25.jan 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League       Round 8 - Valverde away to Vilamoura  
Wed 27.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 27.jan 14:00                              Club Aussie Pairs League - Round 10 8 rinks
Thu 28.jan 10:30 Valverde Australian Pairs League       Round 4 - Valverde home against Vilamoura  
Fri 29.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  
Sat 30.jan 11:00 Bowls Algarve Saturday League       Valverde away against Floresta Rangers  


Mon 1.feb 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League       Round 9 - Valverde home to Pedras  
Mon 1.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 2.feb 11:00 BA Cameron Cup       Round 5 - v Tavira     (team A at home, Team B away)  
Wed 3.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 3.feb 14:00                              Club Aussie Pairs League - Spare session 8 rinks
Thu 4.feb 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy       Round 5 - Vikings home against Vulcans  
Fri 5.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  
Sat 6.feb 11:00 Bowls Algarve Saturday League       Valverde away against Tavira Titans  

Mon 8.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 9.feb --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 10.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 10.feb 14:00                              Club Aussie Pairs League - Round 11 8 rinks
Thu 11.feb 10:30 Valverde Australian Pairs League       Round 5 - Valverde home against Pedras Pumas  
Fri 5.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  
Sat 13.feb 11:00 Bowls Algarve Saturday League       Valverde home against Alvor Rookies  
Sat 13.feb 19:00 Valentines Dinner & Dance at Don Camillo  

Mon 15.feb 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League       Round 11 - Valverde away to Vilamoura  
Tue 16.feb --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Mon 15.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 17.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 17.feb 14:00                              Club Aussie Pairs League - Round 12 8 rinks
Thu 18.feb 10:30 Pedras Winter Trophy       Round 6 - Vikings home against Vilamoura;     Vulcans home against Pedras  
Fri 19.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  
Sat 20.feb 11:00 Bowls Algarve Saturday League       Valverde away against Floresta Foresters  

Mon 22.feb 9:45 Tuition session for beginners/new bowlers  
Mon 22.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 23.feb --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 24.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 24.feb 14:00                              Club Aussie Pairs League - Round 13 8 rinks
Thu 25.feb 10:30 Valverde Australian Pairs League       Round 6 - Valverde home against Pedras Panthers  
Fri 26.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  
Sat 27.feb 11:00 Bowls Algarve Saturday League       Valverde home against Tavira Titans  

Mon 29.feb 9:45 Tuition session for beginners/new bowlers  
Mon 29.feb 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League       Round 12 - Valverde home to Pedras  
Mon 29.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 1.mar 10:30 Vilamoura Premier League       reschedules Round 2 - Valverde home to Vilamoura  
Wed 2.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 2.mar 14:00                              Club Aussie Pairs League - Round 14 8 rinks
Thu 3.mar --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Fri 4.mar 11:00 UK Club Tour Group       (Brixham St Mary's BC)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 6 rinks
Sat 5.mar 11:00 Bowls Algarve Saturday League       Valverde home against Alvor Greens  

Mon 7.mar 9:45 Tuition session for beginners/new bowlers  
Mon 7.mar 10:30 Personal Touch Tour Group       (Rhwibina BC)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 7 rinks
Tue 8.mar 10:30 Personal Touch Tour Group       (Bob Seddon Group) 6 rinks
Wed 9.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 9.mar 14:00                              Club Aussie Pairs League - Round 15 8 rinks
Thu 10.mar --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Fri 11.mar 10:30 UK Tour Group       (Roger & Ann Simpson Group) 3 rinks
Fri 11.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  
Sat 12.mar 11:00 Bowls Algarve Saturday League       Valverde away against Alvor Scorpions  

Sun 13.mar 09:30 2016 SPRING PAIRS - Open Competition - See Poster 8 rinks
Mon 14.mar 9:45 Tuition session for beginners/new bowlers  
Mon 14.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 15.mar 11:00 Bowls Algarve Saturday League       Valverde away against Albufeira Cats  
Tue 15.mar 13:30 UK Tour Group       (Imber Court BC) 3 triples
Wed 16.mar 11:00 UK Tour Group       (Gala Leisure Group)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 6R (lend 1)
Thu 17.mar 11:00 UK Tour Group       (Victoria BC) 2R (lend 1)
Fri 18.mar 10:30 UK Tour Group       (Leicestershire Presidents BA)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 6 rinks
Sat
Sun
19.mar
20.mar
(tbd) CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - Finals  

Mon 21.mar 9:45 Tuition session for beginners/new bowlers  
Mon 21.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 21.mar 13:30 UK Club Tour Group       (Driffield Town BC) 4 triples
Tue 22.mar --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 23.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 25.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 28.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 29.mar --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 30.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 1.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up - "Mixed Drive" format  

Mon 4.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 5.apr --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 6.apr 11:00 UK Club Tour Group       (Torquay BC)       --- VERY LIMITED Club roll-up --- 5 rinks
Fri 8.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 8.apr 14:00 Personal Touch Tour Group       (West Bridgford BC) 5R (lend 2)
Sat 9.apr 13:30 UK Club Tour Group       Welford-on-Avon BC       (via Connie) 3R (lend 1)

Mon 11.apr 9:45 Tuition session for beginners/new bowlers  
Mon 11.apr 10:30 UK Club Tour Group       (High Wycombe BC)       --- Limited Club roll-up --- 5 rinks
Tue 12.apr --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 13.apr 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Chilern Tourers)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 8 rinks
Thu 14.apr 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Pewsey Vale BC) 5 rinks
Fri 15.apr 10:00 UK Club Tour Group       (White Hall BC) (Westcliffe-on-Sea)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 6 rinks

Mon 18.apr 10:30 UK Club Tour Group       (Cardonald BC) (Glasgow)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 6 rinks
Tue 19.apr 10:30 Personal Touch Tour Group       (Nailsea BC) 4r (borrow 2)
Wed 20.apr 10:00 UK Club Tour Group       (White Hall BC) (Westcliffe-on-Sea)       --- LIMITED Club roll-up --- 5 rinks
Thu 21.apr 10:30 UK Club Tour       (Bognor Regis BC) 6 rinks
Fri 22.apr 10:30 Personal Touch Tour Group       (Isle of Wight Bowls Tour)       --- LIMITED Club roll-up --- 5r (borrow 2)

Mon 25.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 26.apr 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Riverain BC) 7r (borrow 1)
Wed 27.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 28.apr 15:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (The 47ers) 4 rinks
Thu 28.apr 18:30                         - - - - - End of Spring Tour Groups Social Evening - - - - -  
Fri 29.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 2.may 10:30 Pedras Summer Trophy - round 1     - (Valverde A away to Pedras Panthers;     Valverde B resting)  
Mon 2.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 3.may --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 4.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 6.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 9.may 10:30 Pedras Summer Trophy - round 2     - (Valverde A home to Tavira Titans;     Valverde B home to Pedras Pumas) 4 rinks
Tue 10.may --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Mon 9.may 10:30 LIMITED Club Roll-up  
Wed 11.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 13.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 16.may 10:30 Pedras Summer Trophy - round 3     - (Valverde A home to Valverde B 2 rinks
Mon 16.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 17.may --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 18.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 20.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 23.may 10:30 Pedras Summer Trophy - round 4     - (Valverde A home to Pedras Pumas;     Valverde B home to Pedras Panthers) 4 rinks
Mon 23.may 10:30 LIMITED Club Roll-up  
Tue 24.may --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 25.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 26.may 11:00 Bowls Algarve Summer League - round 1     -     Valverde v Alvor Kestrals at Alvor  
Fri 27.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 30.may 10:30 Pedras Summer Trophy - round 5     - (Valverde A resting;     Valverde B away to Tavira Titans)  
Mon 30.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 31.may --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 1.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 2.jun 14:00 Bowls Algarve Summer League - round 2     -     Valverde v Tavira Tigers at Balaia  
Fri 3.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 6.jun 10:30 Pedras Summer Trophy - round 6     - (Valverde A home to Pedras Panthers;     Valverde B resting) 2 rinks
Mon 6.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 6.jun 14:00             Open Members Meeting  
Tue 7.jun --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 8.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 9.jun 11:00 Bowls Algarve Summer League - round 3     -     Valverde v Floresta Falcons at Tavira  
Fri 10.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 13.jun 10:30 Pedras Summer Trophy - round 7     - (Valverde A away to Tavira Titans;     Valverde B away to Pedras Pumas)  
Mon 13.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 14.jun --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 15.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 17.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 20.jun 10:30 Pedras Summer Trophy - round 8     - (Valverde A away to Valverde B) 2 rinks
Mon 20.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 21.jun --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 22.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 23.jun 11:00 Bowls Algarve Summer League - round 4     -     Valverde v Alvor Egrets at Floresta  
Fri 24.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 27.jun 10:30 Pedras Summer Trophy - round 9     - (Valverde A away to Pedras Pumas;     Valverde B away to Pedras Panthers)  
Mon 27.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 28.jun --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 29.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 30.jun 11:00 Bowls Algarve Summer League - round 5     -     Valverde v Balaia Dolphins at Valverde  
Fri 1.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 4.jul 10:30 Pedras Summer Trophy - round 10     - (Valverde A resting;       Valverde B home to Tavira Titans) 2 rinks
Mon 4.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 5.jul --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 6.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 8.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 11.jul - Start of Summer Singles Tournament  
Mon 11.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 12.jul --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 13.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 15.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 18.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 19.jul --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 20.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 22.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 25.jul 9:15 -- Tuition/Coaching with Mel --  
Mon 25.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 26.jul --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 27.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 29.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 1.aug 9:15 -- Tuition/Coaching with Mel --  
Mon 1.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 2.aug --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 3.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 5.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 5.aug 17:00 Fun bowls, followed by Summer Party at Paul Frampton's  

Mon 8.aug 9:15 -- Tuition/Coaching with Mel --  
Mon 8.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 9.aug --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 10.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 12.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 15.aug 9:15 -- Tuition/Coaching with Mel --  
Mon 15.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 16.aug --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 17.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 19.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 22.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 23.aug --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 24.aug --- GREEN MAINTENANCE     --- NO club roll-up ---  
Thu 25.aug --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Fri 26.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 29.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 30.aug --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 31.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 2.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 5.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 6.sep --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 7.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Thu 8.sep 10:30 FINALS - Summer Singles Tournament  
Fri 9.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 12.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 13.sep --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 14.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 16.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 19.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 20.sep --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 21.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 23.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 26.sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 27.sep 10:30 Personal Touch Tour Group       (Hyde Abbey BC) 6R (lend 2)
Wed 28.sep 10:30 PREMIER FX TROPHY       (Bognor Regis BC)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 7 rinks
Fri 30.sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 3.oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 3.oct 14:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Harpenden BC) 6 rinks
Tue 4.oct 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Witney BC) 4 rinks
Tue 4.oct 13:30 GREEN MAINTENANCE - (pm only)  
Wed 5.oct 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (S Benfleet & Canvey BC)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 7 rinks
Fri 7.oct 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Torpoint BC)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 6 rinks
Fri 7.oct 14:00             DRAWS for Club Drawn Triples and Drawn Pairs Championships  

Mon 10.oct 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (St Albans & District BA)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 6 rinks
Tue 11.oct --- GREEN MAINTENANCE - (am only)  
Tue 11.oct 13:30 UK Tour Group       (St. Mary Bourne BC) 6 rinks
Wed 12.oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 12.oct 13:30 UK Club Tour Group       (Duke of Kent Court BC) 6 triples
Thu 13.oct 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Tonbridge BC) 4 rinks
Thu 13.oct 11:00 UK Tour Group       (Plymouth RCS BC) 4 rinks
Fri 14.oct 10:30 UK Club Tour Group       (Birstall BC)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 7 rinks
Sat 15.oct 10:30 UK Club Tour Group       (Preston BC) 5 rinks
Sat 15.oct 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 1 ---       Valverde away v Floresta Huntsmen  

Mon 17.oct 10:30 UK Club Tour Group       (Thorpe Bay BC)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 6 rinks
Tue 18.oct --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 19.oct 10:30 UK Club Tour Group       (Ardagh BC)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 6R (lend 3)
Fri 21.oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 22.oct 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 2 ---       Valverde away v Tavira Titans  

Sun 23.oct 9:30 --- ANNIVERSARY PAIRS --- 8 rinks
Mon 24.oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 26.oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 26.oct 11:00 CAMERON CUP - Round 1 - Valverde v Tavira 1 rink
Fri 28.oct 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 29.oct 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 3 ---       Valverde away v Balaia Pods  

Sun 30.oct - --- Final date for first round matches, Club Drawn Pairs Championships ---  
Mon 31.oct 11:00 UK Club Tour Group       (Polmont BC)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 6 rinks
Mon 31.oct 13:30 CEAB PWT league - Round 1 of 12 - Vilamoura Exiles v Valverde 3 rinks
Tue 1.nov am & pm --- PRESIDENT'S SHIELD - first & amp; second rounds --- 8 rinks
Wed 2.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 2.nov 14:00 Club Aussie Pairs League A - Round 1 4 rinks
Thu 3.nov 10:30 CEAB VAP league - Round 1 of 12 - Valverde v Pedras 4 rinks
Fri 4.nov 10:30 UK Club Tour Group       (Neilston BC)       --- LIMITED Club roll-up --- 4 rinks
Sat 5.nov 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 4 ---       Valverde away v Alvor Greens  

Mon 7.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 7.nov 14:00 --- 2016 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING --- Agenda
Tue 8.nov am & pm --- PRESIDENT'S SHIELD - QF & SF --- 8 rinks
Wed 9.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 9.nov 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 5 ---       Valverde home v Alvor Rookies 3 rinks
Wed 9.nov 14:00 Club Aussie Pairs League B - Round 1 4 rinks
Thu 10.nov 10:30 CEAB VAP league - Round 2 of 12 - Vilamoura Exiles v Valverde 4 rinks
Fri 11.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 12.nov 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 6 ---       Valverde home v Alvor Scorpions 3 rinks

Mon 14.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 14.nov 13:30 CEAB PWT league - Round 3 of 12 - Valverde v Pedras 3 rinks
Tue 15.nov --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Tue 15.nov 11:00 CAMERON CUP - Round 2 - Valverde v Balaia 1 rink
Wed 16.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 16.nov 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 7 ---       Valverde away v Albufeira Cats  
Wed 16.nov 14:00 Club Aussie Pairs League A - Round 2 4 rinks
Fri 18.nov 09:30 --- FINAL of 2016 PRESIDENT'S SHIELD --- 1 rink
Fri 18.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 19.nov 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 8 ---       Valverde home v Alvor Amigos 3 rinks

Sun 20.nov - --- Final date for second round matches, Club Drawn Pairs Championships ---  
Mon 21.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 21.nov 13:30 CEAB PWT league - Round 4 of 12 - Valverde v Vilamoura Exiles 3 rinks
Tue 22.nov am & pm --- QUARTER-FINALS, CLUB DRAWN TRIPLES CHAMPIONSHIPS ---  
Wed 23.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 23.nov 14:00 Club Aussie Pairs League B - Round 2 4 rinks
Wed 23.nov 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 9 ---       Valverde away v Pedras Panthers  
Thu 24.nov 10:30 CEAB VAP league - Round 4 of 12 - Pedras v Valverde  
Fri 25.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 25.nov 14:00 DRAWS for Club Drawn Australian Pairs and Womens and Mens Singles Championships  
Sat 26.nov 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 10 ---       Valverde home v Balaia Whalers 3 rinks

Mon 28.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 28.nov 13:30 CEAB PWT league - Round 5 of 12 - Vilamoura Exiles v Pedras 3 rinks
Tue 29.nov --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Tue 29.nov 11:00 CAMERON CUP - FINAL - (if Valverde survived Round 2) 1 rink
Wed 30.nov 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 30.nov 14:00 Club Aussie Pairs League A - Round 3 4 rinks
Thu 1.dec 10:30 CEAB VAP league - Round 5 of 12 - Valverde v Vilamoura Exiles - rescheduled to 15.dec  
Fri 2.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 3.dec --- --- BA Winter League, Round 11 ---       Valverde home v Floresta Rangers --- rescheduled to Thurs 8.nov  

Sun 4.dec - --- Final date for third round matches, Club Drawn Pairs Championships ---  
Mon 5.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 5.dec 10:30 CEAB PWT league - Round 6 of 12 - Pedras v Valverde 3 rinks
Tue 6.dec --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 7.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 7.dec 14:00 Club Aussie Pairs League B - Round 3 4 rinks
Wed 7.dec 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 12 ---       Valverde away v Floresta Foresters  
Thu 8.dec 10:30 CEAB VAP league - Round 6 of 12 - Vilamoura Exiles v Pedras 4 rinks
Thu 8.dec 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 11 ---       Valverde home v Floresta Rangers (rescheduled from 3.nov) 3 rinks
Fri 9.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 10.dec 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 13 ---       Valverde home v Tavira Tigers 3 rinks
Sat 10.dec tba --- VBC CHRISTMAS DINNER --- at Holiday Inn  

Mon 12.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 13.dec --- GREEN MAINTENANCE  
Wed 14.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 15.dec 10:30 CEAB VAP league - Round 5 of 12 - Valverde v Vilamoura Exiles (- rescheduled from 1.dec) 4 rinks
Fri 16.dec 10:30 Club Roll-up / Fun bowls  

Sat 17.dec --- ------------ GREEN CLOSED UNTIL NEW YEAR -----------  
Mon 2.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 4.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 6.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 7.jan 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 14 ---       Valverde home v Floresta Huntsmen 3 rinks

Mon 9.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 10.jan am GREEN MAINTENANCE (am only)  
Wed 11.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up       --- LIMITED Club roll-up ---  
Wed 11.jan 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 15 ---       Valverde home v Tavira Titans 3 rinks
Fri 13.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 14.jan 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 16 ---       Valverde home v Balaia Pods 3 rinks

Mon 16.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 16.jan 10:30 CEAB PWT league - Round 7 of 12 - Pedras v Valverde  
Tue 17.jan am GREEN MAINTENANCE (am only)  
Wed 18.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 18.jan 14:00 Club Aussie Pairs League A - Round 4 4 rinks
Thu 19.jan 10:30 CEAB VAP league - Round 7 of 12 - Vilamoura Exiles v Pedras 4 rinks
Fri 20.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 21.jan 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 17 ---       Valverde home v Alvor Greens 3 rinks

Mon 23.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 23.jan 13:30 CEAB PWT league - Round 8 of 12 - Vilamoura Exiles v Pedras 3 rinks
Tue 24.jan am & pm --- CLUB SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS - FIRST ROUND (MEN), QUARTER-FINALS (LADIES) ---  
Wed 25.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 25.jan 14:00 Club Aussie Pairs League B - Round 4 4 rinks
Thu 26.jan 10:30 CEAB VAP league - Round 8 of 12 - Valverde v Vilamoura Exiles 4 rinks
Fri 27.jan 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Quorn Mill BC)       --- LIMITED Club roll-up --- 4R, lend 1
Sat 28.jan 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 18 ---       Valverde away v Alvor Rookies  

Sun 29.jan - --- Final date for first round matches, Club Drawn Australian Pairs Championships ---  
Mon 30.jan 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 30.jan 13:30 CEAB PWT league - Round 9 of 12 - Valverde v Vilamoura Exiles 3 rinks
Tue 31.jan am GREEN MAINTENANCE (am only)  
Wed 1.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 1.feb 14:00 Club Aussie Pairs League A - Round 5 4 rinks
Fri 3.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 4.feb 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 19 ---       Valverde away v Alvor Scorpions  

Mon 6.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 6.feb 13:30 CEAB PWT league - Round 10 of 12 - Valverde v Pedras 3 rinks
Tue 7.feb 11:00 --- BA SuperTens, Round 2, first leg ---       Valverde home v Floresta (rescheduled from 2.feb) 4 rinks
Wed 8.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 8.feb 14:00 Club Aussie Pairs League B - Round 5 4 rinks
Thu 9.feb 11:00 --- BA SuperTens, Round 2, second leg ---       Valverde away v Floresta  
Fri 10.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 11.feb 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 20 ---       Valverde home v Albufeira Cats 3 rinks

Mon 13.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 14.feb am/pm --- CLUB SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS - SECOND ROUND (MEN) --- (subject to change, depending on SuperTens)  
Wed 15.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 15.feb 14:00 Club Aussie Pairs League A - Round 6 4 rinks
Thu 16.feb 10:30 CEAB VAP league - Round 11 of 12 - Vilamoura Exiles v Valverde 4 rinks
Fri 17.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 18.feb 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 21 ---       Valverde away v Alvor Amigos  

Mon 20.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Mon 20.feb 13:30 CEAB PWT league - Round 12 of 12 - Vilamoura Exiles v Valverde 3 rinks
Tue 21.feb am&pm GREEN MAINTENANCE (all day)  
Wed 22.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 22.feb 14:00 Club Aussie Pairs League B - Round 6 4 rinks
Thu 23.feb 10:30 CEAB VAP league - Round 12 of 12 - Valverde v Pedras 4 rinks
Fri 24.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 25.feb 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 22 ---       Valverde home v Pedras Panthers 3 rinks

Sun 26.feb - --- Final date for quarter-final matches, Club Drawn Australian Pairs Championships ---  
Mon 27.feb 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 28.feb am & pm --- CLUB SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS - QUARTER-FINALS (MEN) ---  
Wed 1.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 1.mar 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 23 ---       Valverde away v Balaia Whalers  
Wed 1.mar 14:00 Club Aussie Pairs League A - Round 7 4 rinks
Thu 2.mar 10:30 CEAB VAP league - Round 9 of 12 - Pedras v Valverde (rescheduled from 2.feb)  
Fri 3.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 4.mar 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 24 ---       Valverde away v Floresta Rangers  

Mon 6.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 7.mar am --- SEMI-FINALS, CLUB LADIES SINGLES, MENS SINGLES & DRAWN TRIPLES CHAMPIONSHIPS --- 6 rinks
Wed 8.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 8.mar 14:00 Club Aussie Pairs League B - Round 7 4 rinks
Thu 9.mar 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Guernsey BC) 5 rinks
Thu 9.mar - --- Final date for semi-final matches, Club Drawn Pairs & Drawn Australian Pairs Championships ---  
Fri 10.mar 10:30 UK Club Tour Group       (Roger & Ann Simpson Group)       --- LIMITED Club roll-up --- 4 rinks
Sat 11.mar 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 25 ---       Valverde home v Floresta Foresters 3 rinks

Mon 13.mar 10:30 UK Club Tour Group       (Welwyn BC) 6 rinks
Mon 13.mar 13:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 14.mar 11:00 UK Club Tour Group       (Crediton BC) 5 rinks
Wed 15.mar 10:30 Personal Touch Tour Group       (Rhiwbina BC) 7 rinks
Wed 15.mar 13:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 17.mar 10:30 UK Club Tour       (Whitehall BC) 6 rinks
Fri 1.mar 170:30 Club Roll-up  
Sat 18.mar 11:00 --- BA Winter League, Round 26 ---       Valverde away v Tavira Tigers  

Mon 20.mar 11:00 UK Club Tour Group       (Sellindge BC)       --- LIMITED Club roll-up --- 5 triples
Tue 21.mar 10:30 UK Club Tour       (Whitehall BC) 6 rinks
Wed 22.mar 10:30 Personal Touch Tour Group       (Rhiwbina BC)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 7 rinks
Fri 24.mar 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (East Bergholt BC)       --- LIMITED Club roll-up --- 4R, lend2

Sat
Sun
25.mar
26.mar
(tbd) --- CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - FINALS (5 events)  
Mon 27.mar 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Cornish Travellers)       --- LIMITED Club roll-up --- 5 rinks
Tue 28.mar 11:00 UK Club Tour Group       (Totland Bay BC) 4 rinks
Wed 29.mar 10:30 Personal Touch Tour Group       (HIATW)       --- LIMITED Club roll-up --- 5 rinks
Thu 30.mar 10:30 Personal Touch Tour Group       (Merriott BC) 5 rinks
Fri 31.mar 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Sun 2.apr 9:30 --- SPRING PAIRS --- 8 rinks
Mon 3.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 4.apr am&pm GREEN MAINTENANCE (all day)  
Wed 5.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 7.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 10.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 11.apr am GREEN MAINTENANCE (am only)  
Wed 12.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 14.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 17.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 18.apr 10:30 UK Club Tour Group       (Bognor Regis BC) 6 rinks
Wed 19.apr 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 21.apr 10:30 UK Club Tour Group       (High Wycombe BC)       --- LIMITED Club roll-up --- 5 rinks

Sun 23.apr 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Bovingdon BC) 5 rinks
Mon 24.apr 10:30 AlgarveBowls Tour Group       (Cardonald BC)       --- LIMITED Club roll-up --- ? rinks
Tue 25.apr 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (The 47ers) 4 rinks
Wed 26.apr 10:30 Personal Touch Tour Group       (Bookham BC)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 7 rinks
Thu 27.apr 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Moonfleet BC, Weymouth) 8 rinks
Fri 28.apr 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Parade BC, Eastbourne)       --- LIMITED Club roll-up --- 5 rinks

Sun 30.apr 10:30 ---- Private booking (Aberdon Bowlers) ---- 7 rinks
Mon 1.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 3.may 10:30 Personal Touch Tour Group       (Aberdon Bowlers)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 8 rinks
Thu 4.may 11:00 Spanish Club Tour Group       (La Posada BC) 4 rinks
Fri 5.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 8.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Wed 10.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 12.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 15.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 16.may am GREEN MAINTENANCE (am only)  
Wed 17.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 18.may 11:00 BA Summer League Round 1 at Alvor - Valverde Vulcans v Valverde Vikings  
Fri 19.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 22.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 23.may am&pm GREEN MAINTENANCE (all day)  
Wed 24.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 25.may 11:00 BA Summer League Round 2 at Balaia - Alvor Egrets v Valverde Vikings, Valverde Vulcans v Floresta Falcons  
Thu 25.may 19:00               QUIZ NIGHT + DINNER @ DON CAMILLO  
Fri 26.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 29.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 30.may am GREEN MAINTENANCE (am only)  
Wed 31.may 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Thu 1.jun 11:00 BA Summer League Round 3 at Floresta - Pedras Panthers v Valverde Vikings, Valverde Vulcans v Tavira Tigers  
Fri 2.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 5.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 6.jun am GREEN MAINTENANCE (am only)  
Wed 7.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 9.jun 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 12.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 13.jun am GREEN MAINTENANCE (am only)  
Wed 14.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Thu 15.jun 11:00 BA Summer League Round 4 at Pedras - Balaia Dolphins v Valverde Vikings, Valverde Vulcans v Alvor Kestrels  
Fri 16.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 19.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 20.jun am GREEN MAINTENANCE (am only)  
Wed 21.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Thu 22.jun 11:00 BA Summer League Round 5 at Tavira - Alvor Egrets v Valverde Vulcans, Alvor Kestrels v Valverde Vikings  
Fri 23.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 26.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 27.jun am&pm GREEN MAINTENANCE (all day)  
Wed 28.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Thu 29.jun 11:00 BA Summer League Round 6 at Valverde - Valverde Vikings v Tavira Tigers, Valverde Vulcans v Pedras Panthers 8 rinks
Fri 30.jun 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 3.jul     -     Start date for Club Summer Singles Competition  
Mon 3.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 4.jul am GREEN MAINTENANCE (am only)  
Wed 5.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Thu 29.jun 11:00 BA Summer League Round 7 at Alvor - Valverde Vikings v Floresta Falcons, Valverde Vulcans v Balaia Dolphins (followed by Presentation Lunch)  
Fri 7.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 10.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 11.jul am GREEN MAINTENANCE (am only)  
Wed 12.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 14.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 17.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 18.jul am GREEN MAINTENANCE (am only)  
Wed 19.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 21.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 24.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 25.jul am&pm GREEN MAINTENANCE (all day)  
Wed 26.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 28.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 31.jul 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 1.aug am GREEN MAINTENANCE (am only)  
Wed 2.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 4.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 7.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 8.aug am GREEN MAINTENANCE (am only)  
Wed 9.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 11.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 14.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 15.aug am GREEN MAINTENANCE (am only)  
Wed 16.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 18.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 21.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 22.aug am GREEN MAINTENANCE (am only)  
Wed 23.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 25.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  

Mon 28.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 29.aug am&pm GREEN MAINTENANCE (all day)  
Wed 30.aug 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Fri 1.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up

Mon 4.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Tue 5.sep am&pm GREEN MAINTENANCE (all day)  
Wed 6.sep     -     Last date for Club Summer Singles Competition, pool stage.  
Wed 6.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up  
Thu 7.sep     -     Club Summer Singles Competition - Semi-finals (am) and FINAL (pm)  
Fri 8.sep 10:00 Club Roll-up

Mon 11.sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 12.sep am&pm GREEN MAINTENANCE (all day)  
Wed 13.sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 15.sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  

Mon 18.sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Tue 19.sep am&pm GREEN MAINTENANCE (all day)  
Wed 20.sep 10:30 Club Roll-up  
Fri 22.sep 10:30 Club Roll-up

Mon 25.sep 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Plymouth RCS BC)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 5/6 rinks
Tue 26.sep am&pm GREEN MAINTENANCE (all day)  
Wed 27.sep 10:30 PREMIER FX TROPHY       (Bognor Regis BC)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 7 rinks
Thu 28.sep 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Congresbury BC) 6 rinks
Fri 29.sep 10:30 UK club Tour Group       Selbourne BC)       --- LIMITED Club roll-up --- 4 rinks

Mon 2.oct 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Topsham BC)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 8 rinks
Tue 3.oct 10:30 Personal Touch Tour Group       (Stoke Park BC) 8 rinks
Wed 4.oct 14:00 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Harpenden BC)       --- LIMITED Club roll-up --- 5 rinks
Thu 5.oct 10:30 UK club Tour Group       Birstall BC) ??? rinks
Fri 6.oct 10:30 BowlingAbroad Tour Group       (Bishop Duppas BC)       --- NO Club roll-up --- 8 rinks

Site maintained by Jeff Perry  
Page last updated:- 13.oct.2017